Home > PE Ratio > GYFTR

GYFTR
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of GYFTR is -207.36.

Share Price ₹161.0Oct 26,2026
Market Cap ₹1,236.5 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹-6.0 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings-207.36xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for GYFTR
Please provide your vote to see the results
GYFTR is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of GYFTR

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of GYFTR is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹1,236.5 Cr] as on Oct 26,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹-6.0 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ -207.36x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for GYFTR , the investors are currently willing to pay -207.36 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of GYFTR !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of GYFTR over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of GYFTR


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for GYFTR

- GYFTR 's latest p/e ratio is -207.36x.

- GYFTR 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 24.15x.

- GYFTR 's operated at median p/e ratio of 6.66x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, GYFTR 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 56.09x.

- GYFTR 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2024 of 3.1x.


How does GYFTR 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Finance - Investment Industry?

Peer Comparison (Finance - Investment Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
GYFTR -5.96-207.361,236.5
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD20,616.0013.06269,146.0
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD2,098.9519.6341,200.2
CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD6,006.753.9423,662.8
TVS HOLDINGS LTD3,932.485.6022,019.7
CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD1,127.6319.9722,519.2
JSW HOLDINGS LTD123.39101.4712,520.6
MAHARASHTRA SCOOTERS LTD304.7244.5013,559.0
JM FINANCIAL LTD1,088.049.4410,273.5
TSF INVESTMENTS LTD136.9662.698,585.4
KAMA HOLDINGS LTD1,844.423.807,002.2

Finance - Investment Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs GYFTR 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -207.36x
Max industry PE 101.47x
Median industry PE 13.06x
Average industry PE 6.98x



You may also like the below Video Courses