Home > PE Ratio > GYFTR

GYFTR
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of GYFTR is -217.40.

Share Price ₹168.8Oct 21,2026
Market Cap ₹1,296.4 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹-6.0 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings-217.40xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for GYFTR
Please provide your vote to see the results
GYFTR is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of GYFTR

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of GYFTR is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹1,296.4 Cr] as on Oct 21,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹-6.0 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ -217.40x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for GYFTR , the investors are currently willing to pay -217.40 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of GYFTR !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of GYFTR over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of GYFTR


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for GYFTR

- GYFTR 's latest p/e ratio is -217.40x.

- GYFTR 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 24.15x.

- GYFTR 's operated at median p/e ratio of 6.66x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, GYFTR 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 56.09x.

- GYFTR 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2024 of 3.1x.


How does GYFTR 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Finance - Investment Industry?

Peer Comparison (Finance - Investment Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
GYFTR -5.96-217.401,296.4
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD20,616.0013.09269,931.0
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD2,098.9521.1144,304.1
CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD6,006.754.1624,967.8
TVS HOLDINGS LTD3,932.485.6622,254.2
CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD1,127.6320.3222,913.7
JSW HOLDINGS LTD123.39101.5212,526.3
MAHARASHTRA SCOOTERS LTD278.5249.1013,676.5
JM FINANCIAL LTD1,088.0410.0210,900.3
TSF INVESTMENTS LTD136.9662.868,609.9
KAMA HOLDINGS LTD1,844.423.837,063.0

Finance - Investment Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs GYFTR 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -217.40x
Max industry PE 101.52x
Median industry PE 13.09x
Average industry PE 6.75x



You may also like the below Video Courses