Home > PE Ratio > GANESH BENZOPLAST

GANESH BENZOPLAST
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of GANESH BENZOPLAST is 9.21.

Share Price ₹93.2Oct 16,2026
Market Cap ₹670.7 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹72.8 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings9.21xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for GANESH BENZOPLAST
Please provide your vote to see the results
GANESH BENZOPLAST is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of GANESH BENZOPLAST

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of GANESH BENZOPLAST is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹670.7 Cr] as on Oct 16,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹72.8 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 9.21x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for GANESH BENZOPLAST , the investors are currently willing to pay 9.21 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of GANESH BENZOPLAST !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of GANESH BENZOPLAST over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of GANESH BENZOPLAST


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for GANESH BENZOPLAST

- GANESH BENZOPLAST 's latest p/e ratio is 9.21x.

- GANESH BENZOPLAST 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 17.61x.

- GANESH BENZOPLAST 's operated at median p/e ratio of 19.51x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, GANESH BENZOPLAST 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2024 at 21.65x.

- GANESH BENZOPLAST 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 7.12x.


How does GANESH BENZOPLAST 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Chemicals Industry?

Peer Comparison (Chemicals Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
GANESH BENZOPLAST 72.799.21670.7
SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA LTD2,041.4389.01181,704.0
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES LTD2,676.3857.05152,679.0
SRF LTD2,161.7333.8173,098.4
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LTD612.0078.9948,340.0
GODREJ INDUSTRIES LTD1,733.3320.2935,165.6
NAVIN FLUORINE INTERNATIONAL LTD789.7053.0541,897.4
DEEPAK NITRITE LTD783.4127.8321,803.1
ATUL LTD804.3722.6518,216.1
TATA CHEMICALS LTD-2,079.00-7.7516,110.8
AARTI INDUSTRIES LTD531.0034.3818,253.2

Chemicals Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs GANESH BENZOPLAST 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -7.75x
Max industry PE 89.01x
Median industry PE 33.81x
Average industry PE 38.05x



You may also like the below Video Courses