Home > PE Ratio > FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES

FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES is 59.43.

Share Price ₹51.0Oct 30,2026
Market Cap ₹343.5 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹5.8 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings59.43xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES
Please provide your vote to see the results
FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹343.5 Cr] as on Oct 30,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹5.8 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 59.43x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES , the investors are currently willing to pay 59.43 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES

- FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES 's latest p/e ratio is 59.43x.

- FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 28.81x.

- FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES 's operated at median p/e ratio of 24.19x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 75.77x.

- FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2022 of 4.31x.


How does FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Electric Equipment Industry?

Peer Comparison (Electric Equipment Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES 5.7859.43343.5
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LTD1,150.39106.78122,841.0
ABB INDIA LTD1,555.1887.25135,685.0
CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LTD1,362.7992.94126,660.0
SIEMENS LTD1,238.2094.48116,986.0
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA LTD1,305.0478.90102,969.0
WAAREE ENERGIES LTD3,878.5617.0666,159.8
HAVELLS INDIA LTD1,637.4138.8263,556.3
SUZLON ENERGY LTD2,259.0020.6046,532.3
APAR INDUSTRIES LTD1,376.6647.7665,745.3
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INFRASTRUCTURE LTD183.76142.2626,142.4

Electric Equipment Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs FOCUS LIGHTING & FIXTURES 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE 17.06x
Max industry PE 142.26x
Median industry PE 78.90x
Average industry PE 71.48x



You may also like the below Video Courses