Home > PE Ratio > FEDDERS HOLDING

FEDDERS HOLDING
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of FEDDERS HOLDING is 14.17.

Share Price ₹60.3Oct 16,2026
Market Cap ₹1,214.2 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹85.7 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings14.17xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for FEDDERS HOLDING
Please provide your vote to see the results
FEDDERS HOLDING is part of below Screeners ↓
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of FEDDERS HOLDING

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of FEDDERS HOLDING is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹1,214.2 Cr] as on Oct 16,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹85.7 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 14.17x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for FEDDERS HOLDING , the investors are currently willing to pay 14.17 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of FEDDERS HOLDING !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of FEDDERS HOLDING over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of FEDDERS HOLDING


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for FEDDERS HOLDING

- FEDDERS HOLDING 's latest p/e ratio is 14.17x.

- FEDDERS HOLDING 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 6.85x.

- FEDDERS HOLDING 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0.7x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, FEDDERS HOLDING 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2025 at 25.91x.

- FEDDERS HOLDING 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2022 of 0.05x.


How does FEDDERS HOLDING 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Finance - Investment Industry?

Peer Comparison (Finance - Investment Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
FEDDERS HOLDING 85.6614.171,214.2
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD20,616.0013.50278,278.0
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD2,098.9523.1348,541.7
CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD6,006.754.2525,529.3
TVS HOLDINGS LTD3,932.485.9223,268.3
CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD1,127.6321.1123,803.7
JSW HOLDINGS LTD123.39101.7812,558.7
MAHARASHTRA SCOOTERS LTD278.5251.0114,206.0
JM FINANCIAL LTD1,088.0410.6811,622.8
TSF INVESTMENTS LTD136.9665.729,000.8
KAMA HOLDINGS LTD1,844.423.967,297.7

Finance - Investment Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs FEDDERS HOLDING 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE 3.96x
Max industry PE 101.78x
Median industry PE 14.17x
Average industry PE 28.66x



You may also like the below Video Courses