Home > PE Ratio > AGRIBIO SPIRITS

AGRIBIO SPIRITS
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of AGRIBIO SPIRITS is 233.09.

Share Price ₹305.2Oct 29,2026
Market Cap ₹332.6 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹1.4 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings233.09xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for AGRIBIO SPIRITS
Please provide your vote to see the results

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of AGRIBIO SPIRITS

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of AGRIBIO SPIRITS is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹332.6 Cr] as on Oct 29,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹1.4 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 233.09x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for AGRIBIO SPIRITS , the investors are currently willing to pay 233.09 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of AGRIBIO SPIRITS !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of AGRIBIO SPIRITS over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of AGRIBIO SPIRITS


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for AGRIBIO SPIRITS

- AGRIBIO SPIRITS 's latest p/e ratio is 233.09x.

- AGRIBIO SPIRITS 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 38.90x.

- AGRIBIO SPIRITS 's operated at median p/e ratio of 16.09x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, AGRIBIO SPIRITS 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 97.02x.

- AGRIBIO SPIRITS 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2022 of 5.71x.


How does AGRIBIO SPIRITS 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Trading Industry?

Peer Comparison (Trading Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
AGRIBIO SPIRITS 1.43233.09332.6
ADANI ENTERPRISES LTD4,888.2072.21352,983.0
PREMIER ENERGIES LTD1,668.3923.4539,130.6
ADITYA INFOTECH LTD477.28101.5248,451.7
AEGIS LOGISTICS LTD1,552.5926.7041,447.8
REDINGTON LTD1,504.6618.5527,905.4
RRP SEMICONDUCTOR LTD-7.80-1,405.9810,959.6
HONASA CONSUMER LTD249.4058.5514,602.6
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD235.7740.619,573.9
MMTC LTD269.1329.047,816.5
CELLO WORLD LTD324.2623.827,724.7

Trading Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs AGRIBIO SPIRITS 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -1,405.98x
Max industry PE 233.09x
Median industry PE 29.04x
Average industry PE -70.77x



You may also like the below Video Courses