VERTOZ Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of VERTOZ have increased by 14.36% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of VERTOZ has increased by 887.10 % YoY. |
||
VERTOZ Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[NSE : VERTOZ]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | ₹292 Cr | ₹255 Cr | ₹155 Cr | ₹83 Cr | ₹42 Cr |
| Operating Expenses | ₹193 Cr | ₹185 Cr | ₹114 Cr | ₹50 Cr | ₹21 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹243 Cr | ₹219 Cr | ₹134 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹31 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹49 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹4.63 Cr | ₹6.98 Cr | ₹1.58 Cr | ₹0.95 Cr | ₹1.00 Cr |
| Interest | ₹5.56 Cr | ₹2.32 Cr | ₹1.78 Cr | ₹2.03 Cr | ₹1.27 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹16 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹5.69 Cr | ₹2.62 Cr | ₹3.02 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹32 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹7.75 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹26 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹6.10 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹26 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹6.10 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹3.06 | ₹0.31 | ₹3.75 | ₹9.22 | ₹5.10 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 8.95 | 10.06 | 10.37 | 13.33 | 14.67 |
| ROE(%) | 12.34 | 14.91 | 13.66 | 14.87 | 9.84 |
| ROCE(%) | 14.31 | 15.83 | 12.42 | 17.08 | 12.29 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.35 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.14 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 284.9 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 303.0 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 27.0 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 3.2 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 10.5 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| VERTOZ | 13.6% | 1.2% | -48.1% |
| SIGNPOST INDIA | -4.4% | -17.9% | -7.1% |
| RK SWAMY | -0.8% | -10.2% | -37.4% |
VERTOZ Revenues
[NSE : VERTOZ]
| Y-o-Y | 14.36 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 62.74 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹292 Cr | 14.36 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹255 Cr | 64.26 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹155 Cr | 87.61 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹83 Cr | 99.04 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹42 Cr | - | |
VERTOZ Operating Profit
[NSE : VERTOZ]
| Y-o-Y | 33.49 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 45.03 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹49 Cr | 33.49 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹37 Cr | 68.28 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹22 Cr | 23.32 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹18 Cr | 59.71 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹11 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 16.75 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -10.88 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 16.73% | 16.75 | |
| Mar2025 | 14.33% | 2.43 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.99% | -34.26 | |
| Mar2023 | 21.28% | -19.76 | |
| Mar2022 | 26.52% | - | |
VERTOZ Profit After Tax
[NSE : VERTOZ]
| Y-o-Y | 0.25 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 43.76 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹26 Cr | 0.25 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹26 Cr | 64.84 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹16 Cr | 42.96 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹11 Cr | 80.82 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹6.10 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -11.03 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -11.62 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.95 % | -11.03 | |
| Mar2025 | 10.06 % | -2.99 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.37 % | -22.21 | |
| Mar2023 | 13.33 % | -9.13 | |
| Mar2022 | 14.67 % | - | |
VERTOZ Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[NSE : VERTOZ]
| Y-o-Y | 887.10 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -11.99 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3.06 | 887.10 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹0.31 | -91.73 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹3.75 | -59.33 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹9.22 | 80.78 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹5.10 | - | |
VERTOZ Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[NSE : VERTOZ]
| Y-o-Y | -9.60 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 3.88 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 14.31% | -9.60 | |
| Mar2025 | 15.83% | 27.46 | |
| Mar2024 | 12.42% | -27.28 | |
| Mar2023 | 17.08% | 38.97 | |
| Mar2022 | 12.29% | - | |
VERTOZ Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹33.4 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 284.9 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 06,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| VERTOZ | 13.6% |
1.2% |
-48.1% |
| SENSEX | 8.8% |
10.9% |
-4% |
VERTOZ related INDICES
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY WAVES INDEX | 2.4% | 1% | -9% |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about VERTOZ Financials
How the annual revenues of VERTOZ have changed ?
The Revenues of VERTOZ have increased by 14.36% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of VERTOZ have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of VERTOZ has increased by 887.10 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of SIGNPOST INDIA LTD Intrinsic Value of RK SWAMY LTD Intrinsic Value of VERTOZ LTD |