VARDHMAN ACRYLICS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of VARDHMAN ACRYLICS have increased by 13.14% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of VARDHMAN ACRYLICS has increased by 130.61 % YoY. |
||
VARDHMAN ACRYLICS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[NSE : VARDHACRLC]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹319 Cr | ₹282 Cr | ₹297 Cr | ₹427 Cr | ₹303 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹302 Cr | ₹278 Cr | ₹284 Cr | ₹391 Cr | ₹294 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹17 Cr | ₹3.69 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹8.84 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹15 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.15 Cr | ₹0.25 Cr | ₹0.29 Cr | ₹0.29 Cr | ₹0.39 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹2.90 Cr | ₹3.00 Cr | ₹5.63 Cr | ₹5.49 Cr | ₹5.42 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹29 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹27 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹3.39 | ₹1.47 | ₹2.18 | ₹4.09 | ₹1.81 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 8.55 | 4.14 | 5.85 | 7.64 | 4.77 |
| ROE(%) | 11.06 | 4.91 | 7.18 | 14.36 | 4.77 |
| ROCE(%) | 11.77 | 6.75 | 8.84 | 18.83 | 5.81 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 316.9 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 351.4 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 45.1 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 5.6 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 7.0 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| VARDHMAN ACRYLICS | -4.1% | -10.9% | -0.6% |
| GANESHA ECOSPHERE | 0.1% | -1.5% | -15.9% |
| RAJ RAYON INDUSTRIES | -6.8% | -5.4% | -22.3% |
| SUNRAKSHAKK INDUSTRIES INDIA | 2.8% | -1.4% | 47.1% |
| INDO RAMA SYNTHETICS (INDIA) | -1.2% | -29.2% | 10.7% |
| SARLA PERFORMANCE FIBERS | 0.9% | -3% | 1.6% |
| PASUPATI ACRYLON | -3.1% | -9.5% | 62.6% |
| BANSWARA SYNTEX | -3.9% | -10.1% | -17% |
VARDHMAN ACRYLICS Revenues
[NSE : VARDHACRLC]
| Y-o-Y | 13.14 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 1.23 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹319 Cr | 13.14 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹282 Cr | -5.35 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹297 Cr | -30.28 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹427 Cr | 40.66 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹303 Cr | - | |
VARDHMAN ACRYLICS Operating Profit
[NSE : VARDHACRLC]
| Y-o-Y | 352.34 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 17.21 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹17 Cr | 352.34 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹3.69 Cr | -72.14 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹13 Cr | -63.30 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹36 Cr | 308.12 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹8.84 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 300.00 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 15.84 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 5.24% | 300.00 | |
| Mar2025 | 1.31% | -70.56 | |
| Mar2024 | 4.45% | -47.40 | |
| Mar2023 | 8.46% | 190.72 | |
| Mar2022 | 2.91% | - | |
VARDHMAN ACRYLICS Profit After Tax
[NSE : VARDHACRLC]
| Y-o-Y | 130.51 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 16.96 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹27 Cr | 130.51 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹12 Cr | -32.59 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹18 Cr | -46.63 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹33 Cr | 125.67 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹15 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 106.52 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 15.71 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.55 % | 106.52 | |
| Mar2025 | 4.14 % | -29.23 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.85 % | -23.43 | |
| Mar2023 | 7.64 % | 60.17 | |
| Mar2022 | 4.77 % | - | |
VARDHMAN ACRYLICS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[NSE : VARDHACRLC]
| Y-o-Y | 130.61 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 16.99 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3.39 | 130.61 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1.47 | -32.57 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2.18 | -46.70 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹4.09 | 125.97 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1.81 | - | |
VARDHMAN ACRYLICS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[NSE : VARDHACRLC]
| Y-o-Y | 74.37 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 19.30 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 11.77% | 74.37 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.75% | -23.64 | |
| Mar2024 | 8.84% | -53.05 | |
| Mar2023 | 18.83% | 224.10 | |
| Mar2022 | 5.81% | - | |
VARDHMAN ACRYLICS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹39.4 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 316.9 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 30,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| VARDHMAN ACRYLICS | -4.1% |
-10.9% |
-0.6% |
| SENSEX | 1.8% |
2.3% |
-11.9% |
VARDHMAN ACRYLICS related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about VARDHMAN ACRYLICS Financials
How the annual revenues of VARDHMAN ACRYLICS have changed ?
The Revenues of VARDHMAN ACRYLICS have increased by 13.14% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of VARDHMAN ACRYLICS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of VARDHMAN ACRYLICS has increased by 130.61 % YoY .
GANESHA ECOSPHERE LTD vs RAJ RAYON INDUSTRIES LTD vs SUNRAKSHAKK INDUSTRIES INDIA LTD
INDO RAMA SYNTHETICS (INDIA) LTD vs SARLA PERFORMANCE FIBERS LTD vs