SUPER SALES INDIA Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of SUPER SALES INDIA have increased by 1.67% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SUPER SALES INDIA has increased by Positive YoY. |
||
SUPER SALES INDIA Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 512527|NSE : SUPER]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹411 Cr | ₹404 Cr | ₹419 Cr | ₹368 Cr | ₹419 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹379 Cr | ₹380 Cr | ₹377 Cr | ₹321 Cr | ₹340 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹32 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹79 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹9.00 Cr | ₹8.67 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹6.92 Cr | ₹7.46 Cr |
| Interest | ₹8.91 Cr | ₹8.98 Cr | ₹7.77 Cr | ₹4.43 Cr | ₹6.17 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹24 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹7.96 Cr | ₹-1.72 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹66 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹3.57 Cr | ₹-1.76 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹48 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹11.61 | ₹-5.73 | ₹64.68 | ₹92.36 | ₹156.80 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 0.87 | -0.44 | 4.74 | 7.71 | 11.48 |
| ROE(%) | 0.68 | -0.31 | 4.01 | 6.78 | 13.77 |
| ROCE(%) | 2.70 | 1.13 | 5.81 | 7.79 | 16.88 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.19 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 313.0 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 424.0 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 10.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 34.9 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 29.0 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| SUPER SALES INDIA | -2% | -17.5% | 29.7% |
| TRIDENT | 1.1% | -3.9% | -21.9% |
| SANATHAN TEXTILES | 5.2% | 22% | 9.6% |
| NITIN SPINNERS | 6% | 4.4% | 93.8% |
| FILATEX INDIA | -1.2% | 22.1% | 97.2% |
| SUMEET INDUSTRIES | -6.9% | 12% | -62.5% |
| PASHUPATI COTSPIN | 24.1% | 6.6% | 14.7% |
| JAYBHARAT TEXTILES & REAL ESTATE | -0.5% | -15.4% | NA |
| NAHAR SPINNING MILLS | 0.8% | -3.1% | 23.2% |
SUPER SALES INDIA Revenues
[BOM: 512527|NSE : SUPER]
| Y-o-Y | 1.67 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -0.53 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹411 Cr | 1.67 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹404 Cr | -3.68 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹419 Cr | 13.97 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹368 Cr | -12.31 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹419 Cr | - | |
SUPER SALES INDIA Operating Profit
[BOM: 512527|NSE : SUPER]
| Y-o-Y | 35.00 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -20.45 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹32 Cr | 35.00 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹24 Cr | -44.66 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹43 Cr | -8.38 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹46 Cr | -41.51 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹79 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 32.71 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -20.03 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 7.75% | 32.71 | |
| Mar2025 | 5.84% | -42.52 | |
| Mar2024 | 10.16% | -19.62 | |
| Mar2023 | 12.64% | -33.30 | |
| Mar2022 | 18.95% | - | |
SUPER SALES INDIA Profit After Tax
[BOM: 512527|NSE : SUPER]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -47.84 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3.57 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-1.76 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹20 Cr | -29.97 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹28 Cr | -41.10 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹48 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -47.53 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 0.87 % | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | -0.44 % | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | 4.74 % | -38.52 | |
| Mar2023 | 7.71 % | -32.84 | |
| Mar2022 | 11.48 % | - | |
SUPER SALES INDIA Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 512527|NSE : SUPER]
| Y-o-Y | Positive |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -47.84 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹12 | Positive | |
| Mar2025 | ₹-5.73 | Negative | |
| Mar2024 | ₹65 | -29.97 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹92 | -41.10 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹157 | - | |
SUPER SALES INDIA Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 512527|NSE : SUPER]
| Y-o-Y | 138.94 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -36.76 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 2.7% | 138.94 | |
| Mar2025 | 1.13% | -80.55 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.81% | -25.42 | |
| Mar2023 | 7.79% | -53.85 | |
| Mar2022 | 16.88% | - | |
SUPER SALES INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹1,009.6 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 313.0 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 16,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SUPER SALES INDIA | -2% |
-17.5% |
29.7% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
SUPER SALES INDIA related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about SUPER SALES INDIA Financials
How the annual revenues of SUPER SALES INDIA have changed ?
The Revenues of SUPER SALES INDIA have increased by 1.67% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of SUPER SALES INDIA have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SUPER SALES INDIA has increased by Positive YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of TRIDENT LTD Intrinsic Value of SANATHAN TEXTILES LTD Intrinsic Value of NITIN SPINNERS LTD Intrinsic Value of FILATEX INDIA LTD Intrinsic Value of SUMEET INDUSTRIES LTD |
TRIDENT LTD vs SANATHAN TEXTILES LTD vs NITIN SPINNERS LTD
FILATEX INDIA LTD vs SUMEET INDUSTRIES LTD vs