SREELEATHERS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of SREELEATHERS have increased by 12.40% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SREELEATHERS has increased by 27.28 % YoY. |
||
SREELEATHERS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 535601|NSE : SREEL]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹248 Cr | ₹221 Cr | ₹218 Cr | ₹200 Cr | ₹122 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹215 Cr | ₹188 Cr | ₹180 Cr | ₹164 Cr | ₹98 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹34 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹24 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹6.21 Cr | ₹0.45 Cr | ₹0.57 Cr | ₹0.59 Cr | ₹0.59 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.33 Cr | ₹0.42 Cr | ₹0.57 Cr | ₹0.45 Cr | ₹0.44 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹1.32 Cr | ₹1.22 Cr | ₹1.18 Cr | ₹1.27 Cr | ₹1.14 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹38 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹23 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹29 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹12.41 | ₹9.75 | ₹11.59 | ₹11.06 | ₹7.14 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 11.57 | 10.21 | 12.33 | 12.83 | 13.57 |
| ROE(%) | 5.99 | 5.13 | 6.80 | 7.23 | 5.08 |
| ROCE(%) | 8.03 | 7.35 | 9.36 | 9.89 | 7.06 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 651.9 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 257.9 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 32.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 14.1 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 19.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| SREELEATHERS | -4.1% | -24.2% | 23.2% |
| ADANI ENTERPRISES | 4.7% | -11.1% | 10.1% |
| PREMIER ENERGIES | 4.4% | -5.1% | -11.7% |
| ADITYA INFOTECH | 11.8% | 15.9% | 212.4% |
| AEGIS LOGISTICS | 7.6% | 9.9% | 72.4% |
| REDINGTON | 3.6% | 2.1% | 43.1% |
| RRP SEMICONDUCTOR | -3.9% | -19% | 4545.9% |
| HONASA CONSUMER | -2.2% | -2.9% | 64% |
| LLOYDS ENTERPRISES | -3.8% | 2.9% | 6.4% |
SREELEATHERS Revenues
[BOM: 535601|NSE : SREEL]
| Y-o-Y | 12.40 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 19.49 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹248 Cr | 12.40 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹221 Cr | 1.53 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹218 Cr | 9.03 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹200 Cr | 63.83 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹122 Cr | - | |
SREELEATHERS Operating Profit
[BOM: 535601|NSE : SREEL]
| Y-o-Y | 1.89 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 9.39 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹34 Cr | 1.89 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹33 Cr | -11.93 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹38 Cr | 5.16 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹36 Cr | 51.76 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹24 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -9.35 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -8.45 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 13.57% | -9.35 | |
| Mar2025 | 14.97% | -13.27 | |
| Mar2024 | 17.26% | -3.52 | |
| Mar2023 | 17.89% | -7.40 | |
| Mar2022 | 19.32% | - | |
SREELEATHERS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 535601|NSE : SREEL]
| Y-o-Y | 27.34 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 14.83 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹29 Cr | 27.34 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹23 Cr | -15.92 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹27 Cr | 4.80 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹26 Cr | 54.94 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹17 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 13.32 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -3.91 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 11.57 % | 13.32 | |
| Mar2025 | 10.21 % | -17.19 | |
| Mar2024 | 12.33 % | -3.90 | |
| Mar2023 | 12.83 % | -5.45 | |
| Mar2022 | 13.57 % | - | |
SREELEATHERS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 535601|NSE : SREEL]
| Y-o-Y | 27.28 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 14.82 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹12 | 27.28 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹9.75 | -15.88 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹12 | 4.79 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹11 | 54.90 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹7.14 | - | |
SREELEATHERS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 535601|NSE : SREEL]
| Y-o-Y | 9.25 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 3.27 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.03% | 9.25 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.35% | -21.47 | |
| Mar2024 | 9.36% | -5.36 | |
| Mar2023 | 9.89% | 40.08 | |
| Mar2022 | 7.06% | - | |
SREELEATHERS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹281.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 651.9 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 13,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SREELEATHERS | -4.1% |
-24.2% |
23.2% |
| SENSEX | 0.2% |
-2.8% |
-11.2% |
SREELEATHERS related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about SREELEATHERS Financials
How the annual revenues of SREELEATHERS have changed ?
The Revenues of SREELEATHERS have increased by 12.40% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of SREELEATHERS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SREELEATHERS has increased by 27.28 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of ADANI ENTERPRISES LTD Intrinsic Value of PREMIER ENERGIES LTD Intrinsic Value of ADITYA INFOTECH LTD Intrinsic Value of AEGIS LOGISTICS LTD Intrinsic Value of REDINGTON LTD |
ADANI ENTERPRISES LTD vs PREMIER ENERGIES LTD vs ADITYA INFOTECH LTD
AEGIS LOGISTICS LTD vs REDINGTON LTD vs