Home > Annual Financials > SATIA INDUSTRIES

SATIA INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
[BOM: 539201|NSE : SATIA]

The Revenues of SATIA INDUSTRIES have decreased by -12.13% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SATIA INDUSTRIES has decreased by -65.51 % YoY.
COMMUNITY POLL
for SATIA INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

SATIA INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 539201|NSE : SATIA]

StandaloneMar2026
Mar2025
Mar2024
Mar2023
Mar2022
Revenues ₹1,512 Cr₹1,721 Cr₹1,884 Cr₹891 Cr₹588 Cr
Expenses ₹1,242 Cr₹1,302 Cr₹1,472 Cr₹710 Cr₹453 Cr
Operating Profit (Excl OI) ₹270 Cr₹419 Cr₹412 Cr₹181 Cr₹135 Cr
Other Income ₹19 Cr₹15 Cr₹14 Cr₹29 Cr₹7.78 Cr
Interest ₹26 Cr₹30 Cr₹35 Cr₹22 Cr₹18 Cr
Depreciation ₹157 Cr₹151 Cr₹207 Cr₹66 Cr₹58 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹107 Cr₹253 Cr₹184 Cr₹123 Cr₹67 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹119 Cr₹211 Cr₹192 Cr₹101 Cr₹50 Cr
Earnings Per Share (Rs)₹4.09₹11.86₹21.12₹19.22₹10.07
PAT Margin (%)2.346.5810.248.489.55
ROE(%)3.8311.9825.3630.0720.33
ROCE(%)3.9910.5323.6920.5716.40
Total Debt/Equity(x)0.270.220.320.570.78

Key Financials

Market Cap : ₹ 659.9 Cr
Revenue (TTM) : ₹ 1,442.8 Cr
Net Profit(TTM) : ₹ -7.8 Cr
EPS (TTM) : ₹ -0.8
P/E (TTM) : -

Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
SATIA INDUSTRIES 2.2% -3.6% -16.8%
JK PAPER -3.3% -4.1% -7.5%
WEST COAST PAPER MILLS -1.4% 15.7% 76%
SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS 7.3% -9.2% -18.8%
ANDHRA PAPER -5.9% -8.5% -19.6%
TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT & PAPERS 10% -4.7% -15.1%
NR AGARWAL INDUSTRIES -2% 2.9% 57.9%
PUDUMJEE PAPER PRODUCTS 0.2% -8.5% -25.3%
KUANTUM PAPERS -3% -14.5% -40.7%


SATIA INDUSTRIES Revenues
[BOM: 539201|NSE : SATIA]

Y-o-Y

-12.13 %

5 Yr CAGR

26.61 %

Years Revenues % Change
Mar2026 ₹1,512 Cr
-12.13
Mar2025 ₹1,721 Cr
-8.65
Mar2024 ₹1,884 Cr
111.44
Mar2023 ₹891 Cr
51.41
Mar2022 ₹588 Cr -


SATIA INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[BOM: 539201|NSE : SATIA]

Y-o-Y

-35.45 %

5 Yr CAGR

18.94 %

Years Operating Profit % Change
Mar2026 ₹270 Cr
-35.45
Mar2025 ₹419 Cr
1.67
Mar2024 ₹412 Cr
127.51
Mar2023 ₹181 Cr
34.01
Mar2022 ₹135 Cr -

Operating Margins
Y-o-Y

-26.55 %

5 Yr CAGR

-6.06 %

Years Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2026 17.87%
-26.55
Mar2025 24.33%
11.30
Mar2024 21.86%
7.63
Mar2023 20.31%
-11.50
Mar2022 22.95% -

SATIA INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[BOM: 539201|NSE : SATIA]

Y-o-Y

-43.83 %

5 Yr CAGR

24.39 %

Years Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹119 Cr
-43.83
Mar2025 ₹211 Cr
9.89
Mar2024 ₹192 Cr
90.89
Mar2023 ₹101 Cr
103.18
Mar2022 ₹50 Cr -

PAT Margins
Y-o-Y

-64.44 %

5 Yr CAGR

-29.64 %

Years PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2026 2.34 %
-64.44
Mar2025 6.58 %
-35.74
Mar2024 10.24 %
20.75
Mar2023 8.48 %
-11.20
Mar2022 9.55 % -

SATIA INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 539201|NSE : SATIA]

Y-o-Y

-65.51 %

5 Yr CAGR

-20.17 %

Years EPS % Change
Mar2026 ₹4.09
-65.51
Mar2025 ₹12
-43.84
Mar2024 ₹21
9.89
Mar2023 ₹19
90.86
Mar2022 ₹10 -

SATIA INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 539201|NSE : SATIA]

Y-o-Y

-62.11 %

5 Yr CAGR

-29.77 %

Years ROCE % Change
Mar2026 3.99%
-62.11
Mar2025 10.53%
-55.55
Mar2024 23.69%
15.17
Mar2023 20.57%
25.43
Mar2022 16.4% -

SATIA INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex

Current Share Price : ₹66.0
Current MarketCap: ₹ 659.9 Cr
Updated EOD on :Nov 04,2026

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SATIA INDUSTRIES

2.2%

-3.6%

-16.8%

SENSEX

5.5%

7.5%

-8.7%

SATIA INDUSTRIES related INDICES

BSE Indices1W1M1Y
BSE COMMODITIES 4.9% 0% 0.7%
No NSE index found

You may also like the below Video Courses


FAQ about SATIA INDUSTRIES Financials


How the annual revenues of SATIA INDUSTRIES have changed ?

The Revenues of SATIA INDUSTRIES have decreased by -12.13% YoY .

How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of SATIA INDUSTRIES have changed?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SATIA INDUSTRIES has decreased by -65.51 % YoY .