NITIN CASTINGS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of NITIN CASTINGS have increased by 1.23% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NITIN CASTINGS has decreased by -14.37 % YoY. |
||
NITIN CASTINGS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 508875]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹151 Cr | ₹149 Cr | ₹133 Cr | ₹97 Cr | ₹62 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹135 Cr | ₹134 Cr | ₹124 Cr | ₹90 Cr | ₹56 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹15 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹9.59 Cr | ₹6.62 Cr | ₹5.64 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹3.91 Cr | ₹5.00 Cr | ₹0.91 Cr | ₹2.16 Cr | ₹1.50 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.46 Cr | ₹0.23 Cr | ₹0.18 Cr | ₹0.25 Cr | ₹1.02 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹2.07 Cr | ₹1.69 Cr | ₹1.80 Cr | ₹2.00 Cr | ₹2.21 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹17 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹8.51 Cr | ₹6.52 Cr | ₹3.91 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹4.89 Cr | ₹5.16 Cr | ₹3.26 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹20.67 | ₹24.14 | ₹23.59 | ₹9.51 | ₹10.04 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 7.18 | 8.19 | 7.94 | 3.63 | 5.30 |
| ROE(%) | 12.20 | 16.09 | 18.43 | 8.50 | 9.78 |
| ROCE(%) | 14.96 | 20.67 | 21.42 | 13.50 | 11.99 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.07 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 218.3 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 129.6 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 11.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 23.0 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 18.6 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| NITIN CASTINGS | -9.9% | -9.5% | -10.9% |
| AIA ENGINEERING | -10.8% | -18.3% | -2.1% |
| PTC INDUSTRIES | 1.5% | 5.2% | 43.8% |
| STEELCAST | 6.3% | -0.3% | 58.9% |
| NELCAST | 25.7% | 33.4% | 28.7% |
| ALICON CASTALLOY | 2.3% | -1% | -9.9% |
| SYNERGY GREEN INDUSTRIES | -0.8% | -9.7% | 2.4% |
| UNI ABEX ALLOY PRODUCTS | -10.9% | -12.1% | 26.2% |
| INVESTMENT & PRECISION CASTINGS | 1.9% | -13.2% | 166.4% |
NITIN CASTINGS Revenues
[BOM: 508875]
| Y-o-Y | 1.23 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 24.85 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹151 Cr | 1.23 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹149 Cr | 11.52 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹133 Cr | 38.20 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹97 Cr | 55.75 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹62 Cr | - | |
NITIN CASTINGS Operating Profit
[BOM: 508875]
| Y-o-Y | 4.47 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 28.54 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹15 Cr | 4.47 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹15 Cr | 53.60 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹9.59 Cr | 44.95 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹6.62 Cr | 17.36 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹5.64 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 3.13 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 2.94 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10.22% | 3.13 | |
| Mar2025 | 9.91% | 37.83 | |
| Mar2024 | 7.19% | 4.81 | |
| Mar2023 | 6.86% | -24.62 | |
| Mar2022 | 9.1% | - | |
NITIN CASTINGS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 508875]
| Y-o-Y | 2.33 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 39.71 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹12 Cr | 2.33 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹12 Cr | 147.94 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4.89 Cr | -5.19 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹5.16 Cr | 58.38 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹3.26 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -12.33 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 7.89 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 7.18 % | -12.33 | |
| Mar2025 | 8.19 % | 3.15 | |
| Mar2024 | 7.94 % | 118.73 | |
| Mar2023 | 3.63 % | -31.51 | |
| Mar2022 | 5.3 % | - | |
NITIN CASTINGS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 508875]
| Y-o-Y | -14.37 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 19.78 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹21 | -14.37 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹24 | 2.33 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹24 | 148.05 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹9.51 | -5.28 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹10 | - | |
NITIN CASTINGS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 508875]
| Y-o-Y | -27.62 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 5.69 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 14.96% | -27.62 | |
| Mar2025 | 20.67% | -3.50 | |
| Mar2024 | 21.42% | 58.67 | |
| Mar2023 | 13.5% | 12.59 | |
| Mar2022 | 11.99% | - | |
NITIN CASTINGS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹428.1 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 218.3 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 05,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| NITIN CASTINGS | -9.9% |
-9.5% |
-10.9% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
NITIN CASTINGS related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about NITIN CASTINGS Financials
How the annual revenues of NITIN CASTINGS have changed ?
The Revenues of NITIN CASTINGS have increased by 1.23% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of NITIN CASTINGS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of NITIN CASTINGS has decreased by -14.37 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of AIA ENGINEERING LTD Intrinsic Value of PTC INDUSTRIES LTD Intrinsic Value of STEELCAST LTD Intrinsic Value of NELCAST LTD Intrinsic Value of ALICON CASTALLOY LTD |
AIA ENGINEERING LTD vs PTC INDUSTRIES LTD vs STEELCAST LTD
NELCAST LTD vs ALICON CASTALLOY LTD vs