MUNJAL SHOWA Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of MUNJAL SHOWA have increased by 5.20% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MUNJAL SHOWA has decreased by -24.24 % YoY. |
||
MUNJAL SHOWA Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 520043|NSE : MUNJALSHOW]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹1,315 Cr | ₹1,250 Cr | ₹1,173 Cr | ₹1,241 Cr | ₹1,060 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹1,292 Cr | ₹1,249 Cr | ₹1,157 Cr | ₹1,210 Cr | ₹1,052 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹23 Cr | ₹1.30 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹8.45 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹20 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| Interest | ₹0.37 Cr | ₹0.26 Cr | ₹0.23 Cr | ₹0.23 Cr | ₹0.27 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹11 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹30 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹22 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹5.47 | ₹7.22 | ₹7.69 | ₹7.98 | ₹3.04 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 1.66 | 2.31 | 2.62 | 2.57 | 1.15 |
| ROE(%) | 3.23 | 4.31 | 4.68 | 4.95 | 1.90 |
| ROCE(%) | 4.43 | 5.29 | 5.55 | 6.58 | 2.21 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 516.0 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 1,376.9 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 24.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 6.2 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 20.8 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| MUNJAL SHOWA | -1.6% | -10.5% | -4% |
| SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL | -1.7% | 8.8% | 79.3% |
| BOSCH | -3.1% | 14.6% | 22.9% |
| UNO MINDA | -2.9% | 1% | -2% |
| TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA | -4.5% | -0.9% | -6% |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | -6.4% | -3.1% | -0.7% |
| SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS | -4.2% | -1.1% | 80.6% |
| ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA | 0.2% | 0.5% | 8.5% |
| MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA | -3.5% | -8% | -10.4% |
MUNJAL SHOWA Revenues
[BOM: 520043|NSE : MUNJALSHOW]
| Y-o-Y | 5.20 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 5.55 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,315 Cr | 5.20 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,250 Cr | 6.63 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,173 Cr | -5.47 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,241 Cr | 17.04 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,060 Cr | - | |
MUNJAL SHOWA Operating Profit
[BOM: 520043|NSE : MUNJALSHOW]
| Y-o-Y | 1,682.09 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 28.72 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹23 Cr | 1,682.09 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1.30 Cr | -91.71 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹16 Cr | -48.35 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹30 Cr | 259.67 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹8.45 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 1,660.00 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 21.79 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 1.76% | 1,660.00 | |
| Mar2025 | 0.1% | -92.54 | |
| Mar2024 | 1.34% | -45.31 | |
| Mar2023 | 2.45% | 206.25 | |
| Mar2022 | 0.8% | - | |
MUNJAL SHOWA Profit After Tax
[BOM: 520043|NSE : MUNJALSHOW]
| Y-o-Y | -24.24 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 15.83 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹22 Cr | -24.24 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹29 Cr | -6.16 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹31 Cr | -3.56 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹32 Cr | 162.58 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹12 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -28.14 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 9.61 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 1.66 % | -28.14 | |
| Mar2025 | 2.31 % | -11.83 | |
| Mar2024 | 2.62 % | 1.95 | |
| Mar2023 | 2.57 % | 123.48 | |
| Mar2022 | 1.15 % | - | |
MUNJAL SHOWA Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 520043|NSE : MUNJALSHOW]
| Y-o-Y | -24.24 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 15.82 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹5.47 | -24.24 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹7.22 | -6.11 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹7.69 | -3.63 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹7.98 | 162.50 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹3.04 | - | |
MUNJAL SHOWA Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 520043|NSE : MUNJALSHOW]
| Y-o-Y | -16.26 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 18.99 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 4.43% | -16.26 | |
| Mar2025 | 5.29% | -4.68 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.55% | -15.65 | |
| Mar2023 | 6.58% | 197.74 | |
| Mar2022 | 2.21% | - | |
MUNJAL SHOWA Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹129.0 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 516.0 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 02,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| MUNJAL SHOWA | -1.6% |
-10.5% |
-4% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.9% |
-4.9% |
MUNJAL SHOWA related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about MUNJAL SHOWA Financials
How the annual revenues of MUNJAL SHOWA have changed ?
The Revenues of MUNJAL SHOWA have increased by 5.20% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of MUNJAL SHOWA have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MUNJAL SHOWA has decreased by -24.24 % YoY .