MMP INDUSTRIES Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of MMP INDUSTRIES have increased by 19.59% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MMP INDUSTRIES has decreased by -20.20 % YoY. |
||
MMP INDUSTRIES Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[NSE : MMP]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹692 Cr | ₹579 Cr | ₹538 Cr | ₹448 Cr | ₹231 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹628 Cr | ₹532 Cr | ₹503 Cr | ₹406 Cr | ₹205 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹64 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹26 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹1.05 Cr | ₹1.34 Cr | ₹0.59 Cr | ₹0.47 Cr | ₹1.04 Cr |
| Interest | ₹10 Cr | ₹6.84 Cr | ₹4.46 Cr | ₹3.63 Cr | ₹1.70 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹9.71 Cr | ₹7.96 Cr | ₹6.85 Cr | ₹6.32 Cr | ₹4.54 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹51 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹37 Cr | ₹21 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹39 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹39 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹12.21 | ₹15.30 | ₹12.46 | ₹8.39 | ₹11.41 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 3.76 | 5.59 | 5.41 | 3.94 | 6.43 |
| ROE(%) | 9.26 | 12.70 | 11.59 | 8.61 | 12.97 |
| ROCE(%) | 10.57 | 14.23 | 13.43 | 10.52 | 15.39 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.53 | 0.48 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 0.22 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 999.4 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 873.3 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 40.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 16.1 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 24.5 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| MMP INDUSTRIES | 2.6% | 43.9% | 43.6% |
| NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY | -2.2% | 13.3% | 106.4% |
| ARFIN INDIA | 2% | -3.6% | 154.7% |
| MAAN ALUMINIUM | 1.9% | 2.9% | 9.7% |
| EURO PANEL PRODUCTS | -5.1% | -5.1% | -33.1% |
| PG FOILS | -2.8% | 14% | 5% |
| MANAKSIA ALUMINIUM COMPANY | 7% | 13.2% | 32.3% |
| CENTURY EXTRUSIONS | -0.9% | 19.4% | 0.3% |
MMP INDUSTRIES Revenues
[NSE : MMP]
| Y-o-Y | 19.59 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 31.59 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹692 Cr | 19.59 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹579 Cr | 7.48 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹538 Cr | 20.08 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹448 Cr | 94.28 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹231 Cr | - | |
MMP INDUSTRIES Operating Profit
[NSE : MMP]
| Y-o-Y | 38.09 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 25.16 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹64 Cr | 38.09 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹46 Cr | 31.08 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹35 Cr | -15.91 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹42 Cr | 61.25 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹26 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 15.52 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -4.87 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 9.23% | 15.52 | |
| Mar2025 | 7.99% | 21.98 | |
| Mar2024 | 6.55% | -30.02 | |
| Mar2023 | 9.36% | -16.95 | |
| Mar2022 | 11.27% | - | |
MMP INDUSTRIES Profit After Tax
[NSE : MMP]
| Y-o-Y | 22.87 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 22.18 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹39 Cr | 22.87 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹32 Cr | 48.40 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹21 Cr | -26.44 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹29 Cr | 66.13 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹17 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -32.74 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -12.55 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 3.76 % | -32.74 | |
| Mar2025 | 5.59 % | 3.33 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.41 % | 37.31 | |
| Mar2023 | 3.94 % | -38.72 | |
| Mar2022 | 6.43 % | - | |
MMP INDUSTRIES Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[NSE : MMP]
| Y-o-Y | -20.20 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 1.71 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹12 | -20.20 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹15 | 22.79 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹12 | 48.51 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹8.39 | -26.47 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹11 | - | |
MMP INDUSTRIES Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[NSE : MMP]
| Y-o-Y | -25.72 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -8.96 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10.57% | -25.72 | |
| Mar2025 | 14.23% | 5.96 | |
| Mar2024 | 13.43% | 27.66 | |
| Mar2023 | 10.52% | -31.64 | |
| Mar2022 | 15.39% | - | |
MMP INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹393.5 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 999.4 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Aug 31,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| MMP INDUSTRIES | 2.6% |
43.9% |
43.6% |
| SENSEX | -0.5% |
-1.3% |
-5.4% |
MMP INDUSTRIES related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about MMP INDUSTRIES Financials
How the annual revenues of MMP INDUSTRIES have changed ?
The Revenues of MMP INDUSTRIES have increased by 19.59% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of MMP INDUSTRIES have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MMP INDUSTRIES has decreased by -20.20 % YoY .
NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LTD vs ARFIN INDIA LTD vs MAAN ALUMINIUM LTD
MMP INDUSTRIES LTD vs EURO PANEL PRODUCTS LTD vs