MARBLE CITY INDIA Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of MARBLE CITY INDIA have increased by 33.09% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MARBLE CITY INDIA has increased by 65.69 % YoY. |
||
MARBLE CITY INDIA Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 531281]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹79 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹114 Cr | ₹75 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹58 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹69 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹20 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹5.77 Cr | ₹7.53 Cr | ₹5.82 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹2.70 Cr | ₹5.88 Cr | ₹5.07 Cr | ₹0.23 Cr | ₹0.21 Cr |
| Interest | ₹14 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹5.76 Cr | ₹4.45 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹2.90 Cr | ₹3.25 Cr | ₹3.00 Cr | ₹0.84 Cr | ₹0.76 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹5.88 Cr | ₹3.16 Cr | ₹-2.95 Cr | ₹1.17 Cr | ₹0.82 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹4.30 Cr | ₹2.39 Cr | ₹-1.78 Cr | ₹0.77 Cr | ₹0.56 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹1.69 | ₹1.02 | ₹-1.49 | ₹0.65 | ₹0.47 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 4.64 | 3.46 | -3.30 | 0.58 | 0.63 |
| ROE(%) | 7.20 | 5.94 | -6.44 | 2.64 | 1.95 |
| ROCE(%) | 12.14 | 11.75 | 7.40 | 7.90 | 6.71 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 1.64 | 1.69 | 3.60 | 2.17 | 1.84 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 402.7 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 76.2 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 3.8 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 1.5 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 105.9 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| MARBLE CITY INDIA | -0.7% | -7.1% | -7.8% |
| KAJARIA CERAMICS | 5.2% | -4.4% | -6.1% |
| CERA SANITARYWARE | 7.4% | -5.5% | -23.7% |
| MIDWEST | -9.4% | 9.8% | -5.4% |
| POKARNA | 0.9% | -3.1% | -27.1% |
| NITCO | 16.4% | -3.7% | -32.5% |
| SOMANY CERAMICS | 1.8% | -6.6% | 21.9% |
| ASIAN GRANITO INDIA | -4% | -4.9% | -27.7% |
| ORIENT BELL | 4.3% | -7.9% | 19.4% |
MARBLE CITY INDIA Revenues
[BOM: 531281]
| Y-o-Y | 33.09 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 1.17 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹79 Cr | 33.09 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹59 Cr | 28.57 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹46 Cr | -59.68 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹114 Cr | 51.86 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹75 Cr | - | |
MARBLE CITY INDIA Operating Profit
[BOM: 531281]
| Y-o-Y | 51.33 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 36.34 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹20 Cr | 51.33 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹13 Cr | 130.49 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹5.77 Cr | -23.42 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹7.53 Cr | 29.34 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹5.82 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 13.66 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 34.75 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 25.62% | 13.66 | |
| Mar2025 | 22.54% | 79.32 | |
| Mar2024 | 12.57% | 89.88 | |
| Mar2023 | 6.62% | -14.80 | |
| Mar2022 | 7.77% | - | |
MARBLE CITY INDIA Profit After Tax
[BOM: 531281]
| Y-o-Y | 80.46 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 66.73 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹4.30 Cr | 80.46 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹2.39 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-1.78 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹0.77 Cr | 38.42 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.56 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | 34.10 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 64.74 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 4.64 % | 34.10 | |
| Mar2025 | 3.46 % | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | -3.3 % | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | 0.58 % | -7.94 | |
| Mar2022 | 0.63 % | - | |
MARBLE CITY INDIA Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 531281]
| Y-o-Y | 65.69 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 37.70 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1.69 | 65.69 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1.02 | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-1.49 | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹0.65 | 38.30 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹0.47 | - | |
MARBLE CITY INDIA Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 531281]
| Y-o-Y | 3.32 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 15.98 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 12.14% | 3.32 | |
| Mar2025 | 11.75% | 58.78 | |
| Mar2024 | 7.4% | -6.33 | |
| Mar2023 | 7.9% | 17.73 | |
| Mar2022 | 6.71% | - | |
MARBLE CITY INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹154.9 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 402.7 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| MARBLE CITY INDIA | -0.7% |
-7.1% |
-7.8% |
| SENSEX | 5.5% |
7.5% |
-8.7% |
MARBLE CITY INDIA related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about MARBLE CITY INDIA Financials
How the annual revenues of MARBLE CITY INDIA have changed ?
The Revenues of MARBLE CITY INDIA have increased by 33.09% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of MARBLE CITY INDIA have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MARBLE CITY INDIA has increased by 65.69 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of KAJARIA CERAMICS LTD Intrinsic Value of CERA SANITARYWARE LTD Intrinsic Value of MIDWEST LTD Intrinsic Value of POKARNA LTD Intrinsic Value of NITCO LTD |
KAJARIA CERAMICS LTD vs CERA SANITARYWARE LTD vs MIDWEST LTD
POKARNA LTD vs NITCO LTD vs