MANGALAM SEEDS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of MANGALAM SEEDS have decreased by -8.20% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MANGALAM SEEDS has decreased by -19.74 % YoY. |
||
MANGALAM SEEDS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 539275]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹103 Cr | ₹112 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹4,118 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹85 Cr | ₹92 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹3,231 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹18 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹8.25 Cr | ₹887 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹0.14 Cr | ₹0.09 Cr | ₹0.02 Cr | ₹0.04 Cr | ₹1.73 Cr |
| Interest | ₹4.15 Cr | ₹3.18 Cr | ₹1.53 Cr | ₹1.23 Cr | ₹94 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹1.63 Cr | ₹1.59 Cr | ₹1.17 Cr | ₹0.89 Cr | ₹78 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹12 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹6.17 Cr | ₹717 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹10 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹5.17 Cr | ₹614 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹10 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹5.17 Cr | ₹614 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹7.52 | ₹9.37 | ₹12.01 | ₹10.08 | ₹4.71 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 7.35 | 9.97 | 11.56 | 16.93 | 12.61 |
| ROE(%) | 9.80 | 13.74 | 20.86 | 21.70 | 12.08 |
| ROCE(%) | 10.16 | 12.25 | 18.97 | 21.64 | 13.06 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.56 | 0.81 | 0.82 | 0.31 | 0.39 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 155.9 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 124.9 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 8.3 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 7.6 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 18.7 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| MANGALAM SEEDS | -0% | -4.9% | -14.1% |
| KAVERI SEED COMPANY | 4% | 5.7% | -31.4% |
| VENKYS (INDIA) | 6.7% | 1.8% | 11.4% |
| AVT NATURAL PRODUCTS | 3% | 17.8% | 43.1% |
| BOMBAY SUPER HYBRID SEEDS | 5.4% | 11.5% | NA |
| MANGALAM GLOBAL ENTERPRISE | 7.8% | 9.2% | NA |
| NATH BIOGENES (INDIA) | 1.7% | -5.3% | -19.7% |
| INDO US BIOTECH | 1.5% | -5.9% | -45.4% |
| JK AGRI GENETICS | -6.2% | -4.2% | -43.2% |
MANGALAM SEEDS Revenues
[BOM: 539275]
| Y-o-Y | -8.20 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -60.22 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹103 Cr | -8.20 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹112 Cr | 71.90 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹65 Cr | 60.02 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹41 Cr | -99.01 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4,118 Cr | - | |
MANGALAM SEEDS Operating Profit
[BOM: 539275]
| Y-o-Y | -11.83 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -62.19 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹18 Cr | -11.83 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹21 Cr | 28.44 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹16 Cr | 94.16 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹8.25 Cr | -99.07 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹887 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -3.93 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -4.94 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 17.59% | -3.93 | |
| Mar2025 | 18.31% | -25.30 | |
| Mar2024 | 24.51% | 21.34 | |
| Mar2023 | 20.2% | -6.22 | |
| Mar2022 | 21.54% | - | |
MANGALAM SEEDS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 539275]
| Y-o-Y | -21.98 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -64.02 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹10 Cr | -21.98 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹13 Cr | 19.08 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹11 Cr | 114.26 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹5.17 Cr | -99.16 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹614 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -26.28 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -12.62 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 7.35 % | -26.28 | |
| Mar2025 | 9.97 % | -13.75 | |
| Mar2024 | 11.56 % | -31.72 | |
| Mar2023 | 16.93 % | 34.26 | |
| Mar2022 | 12.61 % | - | |
MANGALAM SEEDS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 539275]
| Y-o-Y | -19.74 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 12.41 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹7.52 | -19.74 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹9.37 | -21.98 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹12 | 19.15 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹10 | 114.01 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4.71 | - | |
MANGALAM SEEDS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 539275]
| Y-o-Y | -17.06 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -6.08 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 10.16% | -17.06 | |
| Mar2025 | 12.25% | -35.42 | |
| Mar2024 | 18.97% | -12.34 | |
| Mar2023 | 21.64% | 65.70 | |
| Mar2022 | 13.06% | - | |
MANGALAM SEEDS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹141.7 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 155.9 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Oct 16,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| MANGALAM SEEDS | -0% |
-4.9% |
-14.1% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
MANGALAM SEEDS related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about MANGALAM SEEDS Financials
How the annual revenues of MANGALAM SEEDS have changed ?
The Revenues of MANGALAM SEEDS have decreased by -8.20% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of MANGALAM SEEDS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of MANGALAM SEEDS has decreased by -19.74 % YoY .
KAVERI SEED COMPANY LTD vs VENKYS (INDIA) LTD vs AVT NATURAL PRODUCTS LTD
BOMBAY SUPER HYBRID SEEDS LTD vs MANGALAM GLOBAL ENTERPRISE LTD vs