INDRAPRASTHA GAS Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of INDRAPRASTHA GAS have increased by 6.52% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of INDRAPRASTHA GAS has decreased by -9.78 % YoY. |
||
INDRAPRASTHA GAS Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 532514|NSE : IGL]
| Consolidated | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹14,913 Cr | ₹14,000 Cr | ₹14,133 Cr | ₹7,710 Cr | ₹4,941 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹12,938 Cr | ₹11,618 Cr | ₹12,091 Cr | ₹5,817 Cr | ₹3,447 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹1,974 Cr | ₹2,382 Cr | ₹2,042 Cr | ₹1,893 Cr | ₹1,494 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹349 Cr | ₹261 Cr | ₹217 Cr | ₹177 Cr | ₹115 Cr |
| Interest | ₹26 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹476 Cr | ₹414 Cr | ₹363 Cr | ₹317 Cr | ₹290 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹2,183 Cr | ₹2,543 Cr | ₹2,122 Cr | ₹1,953 Cr | ₹1,422 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹1,713 Cr | ₹1,983 Cr | ₹1,640 Cr | ₹1,502 Cr | ₹1,173 Cr |
| Consolidated Net Profit | ₹1,718 Cr | ₹1,985 Cr | ₹1,640 Cr | ₹1,502 Cr | ₹1,173 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹11.07 | ₹12.27 | ₹28.36 | ₹23.42 | ₹21.46 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 8.65 | 10.41 | 12.83 | 10.52 | 17.71 |
| ROE(%) | 13.96 | 16.92 | 22.58 | 21.13 | 21.58 |
| ROCE(%) | 18.23 | 21.81 | 29.26 | 27.70 | 28.42 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 22,127.0 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 18,563.0 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ 1,070.6 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ 7.6 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | 20.7 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| INDRAPRASTHA GAS | 4.9% | 2.4% | -29.2% |
| GAIL (INDIA) | 0.2% | -1.5% | -1.1% |
| ADANI TOTAL GAS | -1.3% | -7.2% | 3% |
| GUJARAT ENERGY | 6.2% | -4.4% | -40% |
| MAHANAGAR GAS | 2.6% | -2.4% | -15.7% |
INDRAPRASTHA GAS Revenues
[BOM: 532514|NSE : IGL]
| Y-o-Y | 6.52 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 31.81 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹14,913 Cr | 6.52 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹14,000 Cr | -0.94 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹14,133 Cr | 83.30 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹7,710 Cr | 56.05 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹4,941 Cr | - | |
INDRAPRASTHA GAS Operating Profit
[BOM: 532514|NSE : IGL]
| Y-o-Y | -17.12 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 7.22 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,974 Cr | -17.12 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹2,382 Cr | 16.67 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2,042 Cr | 7.88 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,893 Cr | 26.71 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,494 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -22.16 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -18.65 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 13.24% | -22.16 | |
| Mar2025 | 17.01% | 17.72 | |
| Mar2024 | 14.45% | -41.14 | |
| Mar2023 | 24.55% | -18.79 | |
| Mar2022 | 30.23% | - | |
INDRAPRASTHA GAS Profit After Tax
[BOM: 532514|NSE : IGL]
| Y-o-Y | -13.47 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 10.02 % |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1,718 Cr | -13.47 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1,985 Cr | 21.07 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹1,640 Cr | 9.14 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1,502 Cr | 28.12 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1,173 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -16.91 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -16.40 % |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.65 % | -16.91 | |
| Mar2025 | 10.41 % | -18.86 | |
| Mar2024 | 12.83 % | 21.96 | |
| Mar2023 | 10.52 % | -40.60 | |
| Mar2022 | 17.71 % | - | |
INDRAPRASTHA GAS Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 532514|NSE : IGL]
| Y-o-Y | -9.78 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -15.25 % |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹11 | -9.78 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹12 | -56.73 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹28 | 21.09 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹23 | 9.13 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹21 | - | |
INDRAPRASTHA GAS Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 532514|NSE : IGL]
| Y-o-Y | -16.41 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -10.51 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 18.23% | -16.41 | |
| Mar2025 | 21.81% | -25.46 | |
| Mar2024 | 29.26% | 5.63 | |
| Mar2023 | 27.7% | -2.53 | |
| Mar2022 | 28.42% | - | |
INDRAPRASTHA GAS Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹158.1 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 22,127.0 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Sep 04,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| INDRAPRASTHA GAS | 4.9% |
2.4% |
-29.2% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
INDRAPRASTHA GAS related INDICES
| BSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| BSE ENERGY | 1.8% | 0.4% | 3.8% |
| BSE OIL & GAS | 0.7% | -0.7% | 2.5% |
| BSE POWER & ENERGY | 0.6% | -2.2% | 7.5% |
| BSE 250 SMALLCAP INDEX | 0% | 0.8% | 10.1% |
| BSE 500 DIVIDEND LEADERS 50 INDEX | -0.7% | -3% | NA |
| NSE Indices | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIFTY OIL & GAS | 1.1% | -0.3% | 3.7% |
| NIFTY ENERGY | 0.2% | -2% | 13.2% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 100 | 0.1% | 1.6% | 16.7% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 50 | 0% | 1.8% | 21.3% |
| NIFTY SMALLCAP 500 | -0.1% | 1.2% | NA |
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about INDRAPRASTHA GAS Financials
How the annual revenues of INDRAPRASTHA GAS have changed ?
The Revenues of INDRAPRASTHA GAS have increased by 6.52% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of INDRAPRASTHA GAS have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of INDRAPRASTHA GAS has decreased by -9.78 % YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of GAIL (INDIA) LTD Intrinsic Value of ADANI TOTAL GAS LTD Intrinsic Value of GUJARAT ENERGY LTD Intrinsic Value of INDRAPRASTHA GAS LTD Intrinsic Value of MAHANAGAR GAS LTD |
GAIL (INDIA) LTD vs ADANI TOTAL GAS LTD vs GUJARAT ENERGY LTD
INDRAPRASTHA GAS LTD vs MAHANAGAR GAS LTD vs