CANDOUR TECHTEX Financial Statement Analysis
|
||
|
The Revenues of CANDOUR TECHTEX have decreased by -69.10% YoY .
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of CANDOUR TECHTEX has increased by Negative YoY. |
||
CANDOUR TECHTEX Last 5 Annual Financial Results
[BOM: 522292]
| Standalone | Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹58 Cr | ₹188 Cr | ₹185 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹174 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹57 Cr | ₹182 Cr | ₹183 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹171 Cr |
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹1.02 Cr | ₹6.31 Cr | ₹2.13 Cr | ₹0.22 Cr | ₹2.95 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹4.14 Cr | ₹1.88 Cr | ₹2.50 Cr | ₹4.22 Cr | ₹1.59 Cr |
| Interest | ₹2.26 Cr | ₹2.93 Cr | ₹2.61 Cr | ₹0.52 Cr | ₹0.47 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹4.10 Cr | ₹3.94 Cr | ₹3.51 Cr | ₹1.62 Cr | ₹1.63 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹-1.21 Cr | ₹1.32 Cr | ₹-1.48 Cr | ₹2.31 Cr | ₹2.44 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹-1.47 Cr | ₹0.67 Cr | ₹-1.06 Cr | ₹2.30 Cr | ₹1.75 Cr |
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | ₹-0.60 | ₹0.37 | ₹-0.62 | ₹1.36 | ₹1.03 |
| PAT Margin (%) | -2.53 | 0.36 | -0.57 | 3.86 | 1.00 |
| ROE(%) | -2.15 | 2.09 | -3.75 | 8.37 | 7.44 |
| ROCE(%) | 0.99 | 6.73 | 2.09 | 7.46 | 10.89 |
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.19 | 0.67 | 1.25 | 0.60 | 0.13 |
Key Financials |
||
| Market Cap | : | ₹ 149.1 Cr |
| Revenue (TTM) | : | ₹ 30.5 Cr |
| Net Profit(TTM) | : | ₹ -1.2 Cr |
| EPS (TTM) | : | ₹ -0.5 |
| P/E (TTM) | : | - |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| CANDOUR TECHTEX | 0.2% | -7.7% | -59% |
| PAGE INDUSTRIES | -0.1% | -5.7% | -13.8% |
| KPR MILL | 2.9% | 5.7% | 9.1% |
| VARDHMAN TEXTILES | 2.8% | -5% | 22.6% |
| WELSPUN LIVING | -0.4% | 2.2% | 95% |
| ARVIND | -0.2% | -6.8% | 56.4% |
| VEDANT FASHIONS | -4.3% | -5.5% | -21.9% |
| SWAN CORP | 0.7% | -11.4% | -47.1% |
| PEARL GLOBAL INDUSTRIES | 6.6% | 5% | 103.8% |
CANDOUR TECHTEX Revenues
[BOM: 522292]
| Y-o-Y | -69.10 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -23.99 % |
| Years | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹58 Cr | -69.10 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹188 Cr | 1.82 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹185 Cr | 209.78 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹60 Cr | -65.77 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹174 Cr | - | |
CANDOUR TECHTEX Operating Profit
[BOM: 522292]
| Y-o-Y | -83.81 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -23.27 % |
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1.02 Cr | -83.81 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹6.31 Cr | 195.50 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2.13 Cr | 870.00 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹0.22 Cr | -92.53 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2.95 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | -47.46 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | 1.02 % |
| Years | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 1.76% | -47.46 | |
| Mar2025 | 3.35% | 188.79 | |
| Mar2024 | 1.16% | 213.51 | |
| Mar2023 | 0.37% | -78.11 | |
| Mar2022 | 1.69% | - | |
CANDOUR TECHTEX Profit After Tax
[BOM: 522292]
| Y-o-Y | Negative |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Negative |
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹-1.47 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | ₹0.67 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-1.06 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹2.30 Cr | 31.66 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1.75 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Y-o-Y | Negative |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Negative |
| Years | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | -2.53 % | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | 0.36 % | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | -0.57 % | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | 3.86 % | 286.00 | |
| Mar2022 | 1 % | - | |
CANDOUR TECHTEX Earnings Per Share (EPS)
[BOM: 522292]
| Y-o-Y | Negative |
| 5 Yr CAGR | Negative |
| Years | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹-0.60 | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | ₹0.37 | Positive | |
| Mar2024 | ₹-0.62 | Negative | |
| Mar2023 | ₹1.36 | 32.04 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹1.03 | - | |
CANDOUR TECHTEX Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
[BOM: 522292]
| Y-o-Y | -85.29 % |
| 5 Yr CAGR | -45.09 % |
| Years | ROCE | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 0.99% | -85.29 | |
| Mar2025 | 6.73% | 222.01 | |
| Mar2024 | 2.09% | -71.98 | |
| Mar2023 | 7.46% | -31.50 | |
| Mar2022 | 10.89% | - | |
CANDOUR TECHTEX Share Price vs Sensex
| Current Share Price | : | ₹60.4 |
| Current MarketCap | : | ₹ 149.1 Cr |
| Updated EOD on | : | Nov 06,2026 |
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| CANDOUR TECHTEX | 0.2% |
-7.7% |
-59% |
| SENSEX | 8.8% |
10.9% |
-4% |
CANDOUR TECHTEX related INDICES
You may also like the below Video Courses
FAQ about CANDOUR TECHTEX Financials
How the annual revenues of CANDOUR TECHTEX have changed ?
The Revenues of CANDOUR TECHTEX have decreased by -69.10% YoY .
How the Earnings per Share (EPS) of CANDOUR TECHTEX have changed?
The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of CANDOUR TECHTEX has increased by Negative YoY .
|
Intrinsic Value of PAGE INDUSTRIES LTD Intrinsic Value of KPR MILL LTD Intrinsic Value of VARDHMAN TEXTILES LTD Intrinsic Value of WELSPUN LIVING LTD Intrinsic Value of ARVIND LTD |
PAGE INDUSTRIES LTD vs KPR MILL LTD vs VARDHMAN TEXTILES LTD
WELSPUN LIVING LTD vs ARVIND LTD vs