TANEJA AEROSPACE & AVIATION
Back to Income Statement
|
TANEJA AEROSPACE & AVIATION Last 5 Year Earnings Per Share (EPS) History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adjusted EPS | ₹6.59 | ₹7.09 | ₹4.36 | ₹4.41 | ₹2.19 |
What is the latest Earnings Per Share (EPS) of TANEJA AEROSPACE & AVIATION ?
| Year | Earnings Per Share (EPS) |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹6.59 |
| Mar2025 | ₹7.09 |
| Mar2024 | ₹4.36 |
| Mar2023 | ₹4.41 |
| Mar2022 | ₹2.19 |
How is Earnings Per Share (EPS) of TANEJA AEROSPACE & AVIATION Trending?
| Years | Earnings Per Share (EPS) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹6.59 | -7.05 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹7.09 | 62.61 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4.36 | -1.13 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹4.41 | 101.37 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2.19 | - | |
Compare Earnings Per Share (EPS) of peers of TANEJA AEROSPACE & AVIATION
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| TANEJA AEROSPACE & AVIATION | ₹753.7 Cr | -10.2% | -7.6% | -12.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| INTERGLOBE AVIATION | ₹178,601.0 Cr | -3.7% | -6.5% | -20.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| TAAL TECH | ₹1,389.7 Cr | -7.5% | -22.1% | 36.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| SPICEJET | ₹1,246.8 Cr | -5.1% | -13.7% | -76.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| GLOBAL VECTRA HELICORP | ₹161.7 Cr | -5.1% | -13.5% | -40.9% | Stock Analytics | |
TANEJA AEROSPACE & AVIATION Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| TANEJA AEROSPACE & AVIATION | -10.2% |
-7.6% |
-12.9% |
| SENSEX | 0.6% |
-1.4% |
-10.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses