Home > Income Statement > SAL STEEL

SAL STEEL
Revenue

    Back to Income Statement
SAL STEEL is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SAL STEEL
Please provide your vote to see the results

SAL STEEL Last 5 Year Revenue History

[Standalone]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Net Sales ₹544 Cr₹577 Cr₹496 Cr₹505 Cr₹301 Cr

What is the latest Revenue of SAL STEEL ?

The latest Revenue ratio of SAL STEEL is ₹544 Cr based on Mar2025 Standalone results.
Year Revenue
Mar2025₹544 Cr
Mar2024₹577 Cr
Mar2023₹496 Cr
Mar2022₹505 Cr
Mar2021₹301 Cr

How is Revenue of SAL STEEL Trending?

Years Revenue % Change
Mar2025 ₹544 Cr
-5.64
Mar2024 ₹577 Cr
16.32
Mar2023 ₹496 Cr
-1.89
Mar2022 ₹505 Cr
67.92
Mar2021 ₹301 Cr -

Compare Revenue of peers of SAL STEEL

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SAL STEEL ₹1,186.6 Cr 14.5% 42.6% 377.4% Stock Analytics
JINDAL STEEL ₹117,973.0 Cr -0.9% 3.2% 20.1% Stock Analytics
LLOYDS METALS & ENERGY ₹101,934.0 Cr 0.6% -11.8% 36.6% Stock Analytics
JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES ₹6,437.8 Cr 0.6% 11.2% -30% Stock Analytics
STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA ₹1,353.3 Cr -0.4% -5.8% 20.1% Stock Analytics
VRAJ IRON & STEEL ₹404.0 Cr -3.2% 0.4% -15.8% Stock Analytics


SAL STEEL Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SAL STEEL

14.5%

42.6%

377.4%

SENSEX

-1%

-2.9%

-4.9%


You may also like the below Video Courses