RAM RATNA WIRES
Back to Income Statement
|
RAM RATNA WIRES Last 5 Year Interest History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | ₹55 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹26 Cr |
What is the latest Interest of RAM RATNA WIRES ?
| Year | Interest |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹55 Cr |
| Mar2025 | ₹41 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹34 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹28 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹26 Cr |
How is Interest of RAM RATNA WIRES Trending?
| Years | Interest | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹55 Cr | 34.66 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹41 Cr | 21.29 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹34 Cr | 21.51 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹28 Cr | 6.48 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹26 Cr | - | |
Compare Interest of peers of RAM RATNA WIRES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| RAM RATNA WIRES | ₹5,527.1 Cr | 22.1% | 29.3% | 65.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| ABB INDIA | ₹159,037.0 Cr | 0% | 2.9% | 48.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| HITACHI ENERGY INDIA | ₹148,649.0 Cr | -1.5% | 6.8% | 70.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| SIEMENS | ₹145,119.0 Cr | -0.6% | 11.4% | 28.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | ₹139,979.0 Cr | 1.8% | 6.7% | 32% | Stock Analytics | |
| GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA | ₹111,157.0 Cr | 3.7% | 3.4% | 58.9% | Stock Analytics | |
RAM RATNA WIRES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| RAM RATNA WIRES | 22.1% |
29.3% |
65.7% |
| SENSEX | -0.4% |
-0.5% |
-5.8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses