Home > Income Statement > LAMBODHARA TEXTILES

LAMBODHARA TEXTILES
Operating Profit

    Back to Income Statement
LAMBODHARA TEXTILES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for LAMBODHARA TEXTILES
Please provide your vote to see the results

LAMBODHARA TEXTILES Last 5 Year Operating Profit History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operating Profit (Excl OI) ₹22 Cr₹17 Cr₹31 Cr₹27 Cr₹23 Cr

What is the latest Operating Profit of LAMBODHARA TEXTILES ?

The latest Operating Profit ratio of LAMBODHARA TEXTILES is ₹22 Cr based on Mar2026 Standalone results.
Year Operating Profit
Mar2026₹22 Cr
Mar2025₹17 Cr
Mar2024₹31 Cr
Mar2023₹27 Cr
Mar2022₹23 Cr

How is Operating Profit of LAMBODHARA TEXTILES Trending?

Years Operating Profit % Change
Mar2026 ₹22 Cr
30.98
Mar2025 ₹17 Cr
-46.06
Mar2024 ₹31 Cr
14.10
Mar2023 ₹27 Cr
18.83
Mar2022 ₹23 Cr -

Compare Operating Profit of peers of LAMBODHARA TEXTILES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
LAMBODHARA TEXTILES ₹125.8 Cr -13.8% 1.5% -7.3% Stock Analytics
TRIDENT ₹10,879.9 Cr -4.3% -8.1% -21.3% Stock Analytics
SANATHAN TEXTILES ₹4,411.0 Cr -4.6% 8.7% 9.5% Stock Analytics
FILATEX INDIA ₹4,389.5 Cr -11.7% 5.2% 91.4% Stock Analytics
NITIN SPINNERS ₹3,478.1 Cr -3.6% -0.2% 95.7% Stock Analytics
SUMEET INDUSTRIES ₹694.1 Cr -10.4% 5.9% -64% Stock Analytics


LAMBODHARA TEXTILES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
LAMBODHARA TEXTILES

-13.8%

1.5%

-7.3%

SENSEX

0.9%

-0.8%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses