Home > Income Statement > JSL INDUSTRIES

JSL INDUSTRIES
Appropriations

    Back to Income Statement
JSL INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for JSL INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

JSL INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Appropriations History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Appropriations ₹22 Cr₹16 Cr₹9.59 Cr₹6.15 Cr₹339,065 Cr

What is the latest Appropriations of JSL INDUSTRIES ?

The latest Appropriations ratio of JSL INDUSTRIES is ₹22 Cr based on Mar2026 Standalone results.
Year Appropriations
Mar2026₹22 Cr
Mar2025₹16 Cr
Mar2024₹9.59 Cr
Mar2023₹6.15 Cr
Mar2022₹339,065 Cr

How is Appropriations of JSL INDUSTRIES Trending?

Years Appropriations % Change
Mar2026 ₹22 Cr
40.94
Mar2025 ₹16 Cr
64.24
Mar2024 ₹9.59 Cr
55.93
Mar2023 ₹6.15 Cr
-100.00
Mar2022 ₹339,065 Cr -

Compare Appropriations of peers of JSL INDUSTRIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JSL INDUSTRIES ₹106.8 Cr -3.3% -8.3% -37.3% Stock Analytics
ABB INDIA ₹147,270.0 Cr -2.6% -3.3% 14.1% Stock Analytics
CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS ₹140,661.0 Cr -6.7% -1.5% 42.1% Stock Analytics
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA ₹138,259.0 Cr -11.5% -11.9% 74% Stock Analytics
SIEMENS ₹126,022.0 Cr -1% -4.6% 13.1% Stock Analytics
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA ₹112,508.0 Cr -11.4% -11.4% 105.4% Stock Analytics


JSL INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JSL INDUSTRIES

-3.3%

-8.3%

-37.3%

SENSEX

0.9%

4.2%

-6%


You may also like the below Video Courses