Home > Income Statement > INDIA GELATINE & CHEMICALS

INDIA GELATINE & CHEMICALS
Total Expenditure

    Back to Income Statement
INDIA GELATINE & CHEMICALS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for INDIA GELATINE & CHEMICALS
Please provide your vote to see the results

INDIA GELATINE & CHEMICALS Last 5 Year Total Expenditure History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Total Expenditure ₹141 Cr₹177 Cr₹171 Cr₹172 Cr₹153 Cr

What is the latest Total Expenditure of INDIA GELATINE & CHEMICALS ?

The latest Total Expenditure ratio of INDIA GELATINE & CHEMICALS is ₹141 Cr based on Mar2026 Standalone results.
Year Total Expenditure
Mar2026₹141 Cr
Mar2025₹177 Cr
Mar2024₹171 Cr
Mar2023₹172 Cr
Mar2022₹153 Cr

How is Total Expenditure of INDIA GELATINE & CHEMICALS Trending?

Years Total Expenditure % Change
Mar2026 ₹141 Cr
-20.74
Mar2025 ₹177 Cr
3.84
Mar2024 ₹171 Cr
-0.56
Mar2023 ₹172 Cr
12.64
Mar2022 ₹153 Cr -

Compare Total Expenditure of peers of INDIA GELATINE & CHEMICALS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
INDIA GELATINE & CHEMICALS ₹265.3 Cr 1.5% 3.3% 8.4% Stock Analytics
SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA ₹178,356.0 Cr 2.4% -1.8% 33% Stock Analytics
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES ₹153,901.0 Cr -4.1% -8.1% 0.4% Stock Analytics
SRF ₹75,010.3 Cr -0.6% -2.2% -14% Stock Analytics
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS ₹48,761.3 Cr -2.7% -6.1% 18.2% Stock Analytics
GODREJ INDUSTRIES ₹37,193.4 Cr 0% -3.1% -6.8% Stock Analytics


INDIA GELATINE & CHEMICALS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
INDIA GELATINE & CHEMICALS

1.5%

3.3%

8.4%

SENSEX

-0.5%

-4.8%

-11%


You may also like the below Video Courses