FORBES PRECISION TOOLS AND MACHINE PARTS
Back to Income Statement
|
FORBES PRECISION TOOLS AND MACHINE PARTS Last 5 Year Interest History
[Standalone]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | ₹1.13 Cr | ₹1.16 Cr | - | - |
What is the latest Interest of FORBES PRECISION TOOLS AND MACHINE PARTS ?
| Year | Interest |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1.13 Cr |
| Mar2025 | ₹1.16 Cr |
| Mar2024 | - |
| Mar2023 | - |
How is Interest of FORBES PRECISION TOOLS AND MACHINE PARTS Trending?
| Years | Interest | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹1.13 Cr | -2.67 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹1.16 Cr | 0 | |
| Mar2024 | - | 0 | |
| Mar2023 | - | - | |
Compare Interest of peers of FORBES PRECISION TOOLS AND MACHINE PARTS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| FORBES PRECISION TOOLS AND MACHINE PARTS | ₹614.0 Cr | -11.9% | -17.9% | -41% | Stock Analytics | |
| BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS | ₹141,772.0 Cr | -2.1% | 1.3% | 60.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| THERMAX | ₹51,530.3 Cr | -2.8% | -11.9% | 10.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES | ₹31,872.4 Cr | -4.1% | -5.6% | 126.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRIVENI TURBINE | ₹19,118.2 Cr | -3.6% | -9.5% | -2.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION | ₹18,407.6 Cr | 0.8% | 3.9% | -20.9% | Stock Analytics | |
FORBES PRECISION TOOLS AND MACHINE PARTS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| FORBES PRECISION TOOLS AND MACHINE PARTS | -11.9% |
-17.9% |
-41% |
| SENSEX | 2.7% |
1.5% |
-5.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses