ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY
Back to Income Statement
|
ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY Last 5 Year Profit After Tax History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit After Tax | ₹415 Cr | ₹356 Cr | ₹238 Cr | ₹140 Cr | ₹58 Cr |
What is the latest Profit After Tax of ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY ?
| Year | Profit After Tax |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹415 Cr |
| Mar2025 | ₹356 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹238 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹140 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹58 Cr |
How is Profit After Tax of ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY Trending?
| Years | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹415 Cr | 16.74 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹356 Cr | 49.71 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹238 Cr | 69.05 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹140 Cr | 143.78 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹58 Cr | - | |
Compare Profit After Tax of peers of ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY | ₹11,711.4 Cr | -4.2% | -2% | -17.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS | ₹144,018.0 Cr | 0.5% | -2.1% | 60.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| THERMAX | ₹60,846.6 Cr | 5% | 11.3% | 41.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES | ₹35,513.4 Cr | 2.2% | 33.4% | 194% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRIVENI TURBINE | ₹21,872.8 Cr | -6.8% | -4.3% | 11% | Stock Analytics | |
| JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION | ₹17,874.3 Cr | 7.6% | 19.6% | -30.5% | Stock Analytics | |
ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY | -4.2% |
-2% |
-17.6% |
| SENSEX | -0.1% |
1% |
-5.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses