DREDGING CORPORATION OF INDIA
Back to Income Statement
|
DREDGING CORPORATION OF INDIA Last 5 Year Operating Profit History
[Standalone]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Profit (Excl OI) | ₹140 Cr | ₹202 Cr | ₹-19 Cr | ₹118 Cr | ₹-34 Cr |
What is the latest Operating Profit of DREDGING CORPORATION OF INDIA ?
| Year | Operating Profit |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹140 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹202 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹-19 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹118 Cr |
| Mar2021 | ₹-34 Cr |
How is Operating Profit of DREDGING CORPORATION OF INDIA Trending?
| Years | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹140 Cr | -30.77 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹202 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2023 | ₹-19 Cr | Negative | |
| Mar2022 | ₹118 Cr | Positive | |
| Mar2021 | ₹-34 Cr | - | |
Compare Operating Profit of peers of DREDGING CORPORATION OF INDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| DREDGING CORPORATION OF INDIA | ₹2,975.8 Cr | 4.4% | -0.5% | 40.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| THE GREAT EASTERN SHIPPING COMPANY | ₹19,976.0 Cr | -0.7% | -6.6% | 45% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHIPPING CORPORATION OF INDIA | ₹13,224.0 Cr | 2.5% | -9% | 25.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHREEJI SHIPPING GLOBAL | ₹10,297.2 Cr | 3.1% | 31.6% | NA | Stock Analytics | |
| SEAMEC | ₹3,592.6 Cr | 3.3% | -5% | 63.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHIPPING CORPORATION OF INDIA LAND AND ASSETS | ₹1,961.5 Cr | 0.6% | -6% | -22.8% | Stock Analytics | |
DREDGING CORPORATION OF INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| DREDGING CORPORATION OF INDIA | 4.4% |
-0.5% |
40.8% |
| SENSEX | -1.1% |
-0.2% |
-6.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses