Home > Financial Ratios > VINDHYA TELELINKS

VINDHYA TELELINKS
EV/Core EBITDA

    Back to All Ratios
VINDHYA TELELINKS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for VINDHYA TELELINKS
Please provide your vote to see the results

VINDHYA TELELINKS Last 5 Year EV/Core EBITDA History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 10.579.179.249.139.24

What is the latest EV/Core EBITDA ratio of VINDHYA TELELINKS ?

The latest EV/Core EBITDA ratio of VINDHYA TELELINKS is 10.57 based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year EV/Core EBITDA
Mar202610.57
Mar20259.17
Mar20249.24
Mar20239.13
Mar20229.24

How is EV/Core EBITDA of VINDHYA TELELINKS Trending?

Years EV/Core EBITDA % Change
Mar2026 10.57
15.27
Mar2025 9.17
-0.76
Mar2024 9.24
1.20
Mar2023 9.13
-1.19
Mar2022 9.24 -

Other Financial Ratios of VINDHYA TELELINKS


Compare EV/Core EBITDA ratio of peers of VINDHYA TELELINKS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VINDHYA TELELINKS ₹3,209.8 Cr -8.9% 1.5% 110.5% Stock Analytics
HFCL ₹40,538.0 Cr 3.2% 23.4% 258.8% Stock Analytics
PACE DIGITEK ₹3,278.8 Cr -8.5% -2.8% -25.2% Stock Analytics
BONDADA ENGINEERING ₹3,065.4 Cr -8.6% 1.8% -30.6% Stock Analytics
STL NETWORKS ₹1,904.8 Cr -11.8% -9.1% 46.4% Stock Analytics
GTL INFRASTRUCTURE ₹1,280.9 Cr -5.7% -13% -29% Stock Analytics


VINDHYA TELELINKS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VINDHYA TELELINKS

-8.9%

1.5%

110.5%

SENSEX

0.9%

-0.8%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses