Home > Financial Ratios > VEDANT FASHIONS

VEDANT FASHIONS
Financial Ratios

VEDANT FASHIONS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for VEDANT FASHIONS
Please provide your vote to see the results

VEDANT FASHIONS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 15.4615.9917.0517.4212.71
   CEPS(Rs) 22.4322.2922.6121.4316.33
   DPS(Rs) 7.758.008.509.005.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 80.5673.2365.6157.1544.49
   Tax Rate(%) 24.2725.2224.4825.4225.48
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 43.7746.3548.1249.6147.62
   EBIT Margin(%) 38.4741.4543.3645.0543.70
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 34.5537.4740.1042.7641.02
   PAT Margin (%) 26.1628.0230.2931.8930.57
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 37.9739.0640.1539.2439.30
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 10.0911.1213.5016.6314.34
   ROE(%) 20.1023.0427.7934.2828.35
   ROCE(%) 29.4533.9239.5748.1940.38
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.390.400.450.520.47
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 1.121.171.381.641.46
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.421.151.341.441.48
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.890.850.730.610.68
   Receivable days 161.43155.73138.44119.42137.71
   Inventory Days 44.0644.8341.6243.3243.62
   Payable days 74.3799.4387.1484.2085.38
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 22.6948.4854.4465.3975.98
   PCE(x) 15.6334.7841.0753.1459.11
   Price/Book(x) 4.3510.5914.1519.9321.70
   Yield(%) 2.211.030.920.790.52
   EV/Net Sales(x) 5.9313.5716.4720.8523.22
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 11.7925.8630.9539.7844.30
   EV/EBIT(x) 15.4132.7437.9946.2753.14
   EV/CE(x) 4.3310.5314.0619.8221.61
   M Cap / Sales 5.9413.5816.4920.8523.23
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 3.531.393.1331.4585.98
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) -0.82-4.7431.3880.75
   EBIT Growth(%) -3.90-3.07-0.7535.51116.57
   PAT Growth(%) -3.33-6.21-2.0637.14135.85
   EPS Growth(%) -3.34-6.23-2.1037.1020.44
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) -----
   Current Ratio(x) 2.022.372.402.212.24
   Quick Ratio(x) 1.882.142.211.981.98
   Interest Cover(x) 9.8010.4113.3219.6816.29
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) -----

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of VEDANT FASHIONS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VEDANT FASHIONS ₹12,295.8 Cr 1.1% -12.2% -28.4% Stock Analytics
PAGE INDUSTRIES ₹41,064.3 Cr -1.9% 3% -12% Stock Analytics
KPR MILL ₹37,165.4 Cr -1.2% -3.6% 4.5% Stock Analytics
WELSPUN LIVING ₹21,356.1 Cr -4.2% 7.4% 96.2% Stock Analytics
VARDHMAN TEXTILES ₹15,076.8 Cr -3% -9.6% 31.4% Stock Analytics
ARVIND ₹13,966.6 Cr -3.1% -9.9% 72.1% Stock Analytics


VEDANT FASHIONS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VEDANT FASHIONS

1.1%

-12.2%

-28.4%

SENSEX

-0.1%

-2.3%

-10.7%


You may also like the below Video Courses