Home > Financial Ratios > UPL

UPL
Core EBITDA Growth

    Back to All Ratios
UPL is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Mid Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for UPL
Please provide your vote to see the results

UPL Last 5 Year Core EBITDA Growth History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 22.8761.01-52.958.8013.94

What is the latest Core EBITDA Growth ratio of UPL ?

The latest Core EBITDA Growth ratio of UPL is 22.87 based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Core EBITDA Growth
Mar202622.87
Mar202561.01
Mar2024-52.95
Mar20238.80
Mar202213.94

How is Core EBITDA Growth of UPL Trending?

Years Core EBITDA Growth % Change
Mar2026 22.87
-62.51
Mar2025 61.01
Positive
Mar2024 -52.95
Negative
Mar2023 8.8
-36.87
Mar2022 13.94 -

Other Financial Ratios of UPL


Compare Core EBITDA Growth ratio of peers of UPL

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
UPL ₹46,764.5 Cr -0.1% -3% -20.7% Stock Analytics
PI INDUSTRIES ₹36,488.2 Cr 4.2% -2.8% -35.8% Stock Analytics
SUMITOMO CHEMICAL INDIA ₹23,157.9 Cr 1.5% -11.4% -19.7% Stock Analytics
BAYER CROPSCIENCE ₹16,899.3 Cr -3.5% -7.1% -27.5% Stock Analytics
SHARDA CROPCHEM ₹6,855.0 Cr 2.4% -2.7% -17.1% Stock Analytics
RALLIS INDIA ₹3,932.2 Cr -1.1% -4.3% -40.3% Stock Analytics


UPL Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
UPL

-0.1%

-3%

-20.7%

SENSEX

0.7%

-3.5%

-9.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses