Home > Financial Ratios > TRIDENT LIFELINE

TRIDENT LIFELINE
EV/EBIT

    Back to All Ratios
TRIDENT LIFELINE is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for TRIDENT LIFELINE
Please provide your vote to see the results

TRIDENT LIFELINE Last 5 Year EV/EBIT History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
   EV/EBIT(x) 19.5521.4325.043.31

What is the latest EV/EBIT ratio of TRIDENT LIFELINE ?

The latest EV/EBIT ratio of TRIDENT LIFELINE is 19.55 based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year EV/EBIT
Mar202519.55
Mar202421.43
Mar202325.04
Mar20223.31

How is EV/EBIT of TRIDENT LIFELINE Trending?

Years EV/EBIT % Change
Mar2025 19.55
-8.77
Mar2024 21.43
-14.42
Mar2023 25.04
656.50
Mar2022 3.31 -

Other Financial Ratios of TRIDENT LIFELINE


Compare EV/EBIT ratio of peers of TRIDENT LIFELINE

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TRIDENT LIFELINE ₹489.2 Cr 10.6% 49.6% 27.6% Stock Analytics
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES ₹444,717.0 Cr -0.8% -2.5% 11.9% Stock Analytics
DIVIS LABORATORIES ₹255,115.0 Cr 1.9% 6.6% 55.1% Stock Analytics
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS ₹189,613.0 Cr 0.3% 2% 35.9% Stock Analytics
CIPLA ₹112,876.0 Cr 0.9% -0.8% -10.9% Stock Analytics
DR REDDYS LABORATORIES ₹100,395.0 Cr 0.1% 1.4% -9.3% Stock Analytics


TRIDENT LIFELINE Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TRIDENT LIFELINE

10.6%

49.6%

27.6%

SENSEX

-0.5%

-4.8%

-11%


You may also like the below Video Courses