THOMAS COOK (INDIA)
Back to All Ratios
|
THOMAS COOK (INDIA) Last 5 Year Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE(%) | 21.13 | 26.65 | 27.42 | 7.29 | -15.06 |
What is the latest Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) ratio of THOMAS COOK (INDIA) ?
| Year | Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 21.13 |
| Mar2025 | 26.65 |
| Mar2024 | 27.42 |
| Mar2023 | 7.29 |
| Mar2022 | -15.06 |
How is Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of THOMAS COOK (INDIA) Trending?
| Years | Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 21.13 | -20.71 | |
| Mar2025 | 26.65 | -2.81 | |
| Mar2024 | 27.42 | 276.13 | |
| Mar2023 | 7.29 | Positive | |
| Mar2022 | -15.06 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of THOMAS COOK (INDIA)
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) ratio of peers of THOMAS COOK (INDIA)
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| THOMAS COOK (INDIA) | ₹5,101.5 Cr | -4.5% | 9.1% | -36% | Stock Analytics | |
| INDIAN RAILWAY CATERING AND TOURISM CORPORATION | ₹38,848.0 Cr | 0.8% | -1.6% | -32.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TBO TEK | ₹18,247.6 Cr | -1.2% | 12.3% | 17.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| LE TRAVENUES TECHNOLOGY | ₹7,207.3 Cr | -2.6% | -15.6% | -41.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| EASY TRIP PLANNERS | ₹2,438.6 Cr | -0.3% | -6.9% | -31.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| YATRA ONLINE | ₹1,726.9 Cr | -4.8% | 3.7% | -29.1% | Stock Analytics | |
THOMAS COOK (INDIA) Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| THOMAS COOK (INDIA) | -4.5% |
9.1% |
-36% |
| SENSEX | -0.4% |
-0.5% |
-5.8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses