Home > Financial Ratios > SYSCHEM (INDIA)

SYSCHEM (INDIA)
Return on Assets (ROA)

    Back to All Ratios
SYSCHEM (INDIA) is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SYSCHEM (INDIA)
Please provide your vote to see the results

SYSCHEM (INDIA) Last 5 Year Return on Assets (ROA) History

[Standalone]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
   ROA(%) 0.242.186.17-2.64-8.28

What is the latest Return on Assets (ROA) ratio of SYSCHEM (INDIA) ?

The latest Return on Assets (ROA) ratio of SYSCHEM (INDIA) is 0.24 based on Mar2025 Standalone results.
Year Return on Assets (ROA)
Mar20250.24
Mar20242.18
Mar20236.17
Mar2022-2.64
Mar2021-8.28

How is Return on Assets (ROA) of SYSCHEM (INDIA) Trending?

Years Return on Assets (ROA) % Change
Mar2025 0.24
-88.99
Mar2024 2.18
-64.67
Mar2023 6.17
Positive
Mar2022 -2.64
Negative
Mar2021 -8.28 -

Other Financial Ratios of SYSCHEM (INDIA)


Compare Return on Assets (ROA) ratio of peers of SYSCHEM (INDIA)

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SYSCHEM (INDIA) ₹189.4 Cr 19% 10.3% -45.3% Stock Analytics
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES ₹447,476.0 Cr -0.1% -2.4% 13.8% Stock Analytics
DIVIS LABORATORIES ₹254,764.0 Cr 2.7% 12.9% 54.4% Stock Analytics
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS ₹189,423.0 Cr 1.8% 2.5% 40.9% Stock Analytics
CIPLA ₹111,484.0 Cr 0.6% -3.8% -11.4% Stock Analytics
DR REDDYS LABORATORIES ₹101,005.0 Cr 3.3% 1.3% -7.6% Stock Analytics


SYSCHEM (INDIA) Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SYSCHEM (INDIA)

19%

10.3%

-45.3%

SENSEX

0.7%

-3.5%

-9.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses