SURAJ PRODUCTS
|
SURAJ PRODUCTS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Standalone]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 16.53 | 18.80 | 25.38 | 22.81 | 20.68 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 22.74 | 25.67 | 33.23 | 30.66 | 28.21 |
| DPS(Rs) | 2.25 | 2.10 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 145.59 | 131.16 | 114.37 | 90.47 | 68.67 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 22.42 | 22.40 | 26.20 | 27.18 | 23.58 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 10.25 | 11.39 | 14.75 | 16.97 | 18.42 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 8.32 | 9.16 | 12.38 | 13.94 | 14.92 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 8.00 | 8.46 | 11.37 | 12.53 | 13.03 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 6.20 | 6.57 | 8.39 | 9.13 | 9.96 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 8.54 | 8.97 | 10.99 | 12.26 | 13.58 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 10.19 | 11.62 | 16.17 | 16.41 | 17.23 |
| ROE(%) | 11.95 | 15.32 | 24.78 | 28.67 | 35.43 |
| ROCE(%) | 14.82 | 17.57 | 26.14 | 26.97 | 27.35 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 1.64 | 1.77 | 1.93 | 1.80 | 1.73 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 1.89 | 2.06 | 2.18 | 1.92 | 1.75 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | 3.17 | 4.37 | 5.65 | 8.29 | 7.64 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 0.53 | 0.49 | 0.46 | 0.52 | 0.57 |
| Receivable days | 14.89 | 12.33 | 10.58 | 11.76 | 10.63 |
| Inventory Days | 53.28 | 50.70 | 43.48 | 54.42 | 64.41 |
| Payable days | 5.83 | 6.20 | 5.56 | 5.24 | 7.32 |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | 10.48 | 22.08 | 15.98 | 5.35 | 5.47 |
| PCE(x) | 7.62 | 16.17 | 12.20 | 3.98 | 4.01 |
| Price/Book(x) | 1.19 | 3.17 | 3.54 | 1.35 | 1.65 |
| Yield(%) | 1.30 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 1.23 | 0.97 |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 0.60 | 1.46 | 1.41 | 0.67 | 0.80 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 5.62 | 12.63 | 9.45 | 3.91 | 4.29 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 7.20 | 15.94 | 11.43 | 4.79 | 5.34 |
| EV/CE(x) | 1.06 | 2.81 | 2.86 | 1.22 | 1.30 |
| M Cap / Sales | 0.65 | 1.45 | 1.34 | 0.49 | 0.54 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | -6.92 | -5.31 | 20.95 | 20.32 | 8.80 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | -14.18 | -26.94 | 6.05 | 10.85 | 41.62 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | -15.38 | -29.98 | 7.39 | 12.46 | 63.79 |
| PAT Growth(%) | -12.06 | -25.91 | 11.23 | 10.30 | 157.21 |
| EPS Growth(%) | -12.07 | -25.91 | 11.23 | 10.30 | 157.21 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.31 | 0.51 | 0.77 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 8.63 | 4.08 | 2.63 | 1.83 | 1.94 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 4.97 | 2.31 | 1.35 | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 25.53 | 13.22 | 12.28 | 9.88 | 7.89 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.38 | 0.47 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of SURAJ PRODUCTS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SURAJ PRODUCTS | ₹298.7 Cr | -3% | 16.5% | 1.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| JSW STEEL | ₹321,149.0 Cr | -0.6% | 3.4% | 25.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA STEEL | ₹229,696.0 Cr | -1.3% | -3.1% | 16.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA | ₹81,288.7 Cr | 6.8% | 16.5% | 62.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| APL APOLLO TUBES | ₹61,806.8 Cr | 4% | 22.4% | 37.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| JINDAL STAINLESS | ₹57,977.3 Cr | 0.3% | -4.2% | -11.6% | Stock Analytics | |
SURAJ PRODUCTS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SURAJ PRODUCTS | -3% |
16.5% |
1.8% |
| SENSEX | -0.5% |
-1.3% |
-5.4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses