Home > Financial Ratios > SPICEJET

SPICEJET
EBIT Margin

    Back to All Ratios
SPICEJET is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SPICEJET
Please provide your vote to see the results

SPICEJET Last 5 Year EBIT Margin History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
   EBIT Margin(%) 6.930.83-11.08-18.81-10.41

What is the latest EBIT Margin ratio of SPICEJET ?

The latest EBIT Margin ratio of SPICEJET is 6.93 based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year EBIT Margin
Mar20256.93
Mar20240.83
Mar2023-11.08
Mar2022-18.81
Mar2021-10.41

How is EBIT Margin of SPICEJET Trending?

Years EBIT Margin % Change
Mar2025 6.93
734.94
Mar2024 0.83
Positive
Mar2023 -11.08
Negative
Mar2022 -18.81
Negative
Mar2021 -10.41 -

Other Financial Ratios of SPICEJET


Compare EBIT Margin ratio of peers of SPICEJET

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SPICEJET ₹1,251.4 Cr -5.3% 0.2% -74.5% Stock Analytics
INTERGLOBE AVIATION ₹181,733.0 Cr -2% -3.2% -19% Stock Analytics
TAAL TECH ₹1,490.7 Cr -5.3% -11.2% 50.8% Stock Analytics
TANEJA AEROSPACE & AVIATION ₹834.9 Cr 0.3% 24% -11.3% Stock Analytics
GLOBAL VECTRA HELICORP ₹174.0 Cr 2.3% -1.4% -36.6% Stock Analytics


SPICEJET Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SPICEJET

-5.3%

0.2%

-74.5%

SENSEX

2.7%

-0.7%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses