Home > Financial Ratios > SETCO AUTOMOTIVE

SETCO AUTOMOTIVE
EBIT Margin

    Back to All Ratios
SETCO AUTOMOTIVE is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SETCO AUTOMOTIVE
Please provide your vote to see the results

SETCO AUTOMOTIVE Last 5 Year EBIT Margin History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
   EBIT Margin(%) 12.285.98-1.17-33.52-18.93

What is the latest EBIT Margin ratio of SETCO AUTOMOTIVE ?

The latest EBIT Margin ratio of SETCO AUTOMOTIVE is 12.28 based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year EBIT Margin
Mar202512.28
Mar20245.98
Mar2023-1.17
Mar2022-33.52
Mar2021-18.93

How is EBIT Margin of SETCO AUTOMOTIVE Trending?

Years EBIT Margin % Change
Mar2025 12.28
105.35
Mar2024 5.98
Positive
Mar2023 -1.17
Negative
Mar2022 -33.52
Negative
Mar2021 -18.93 -

Other Financial Ratios of SETCO AUTOMOTIVE


Compare EBIT Margin ratio of peers of SETCO AUTOMOTIVE

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SETCO AUTOMOTIVE ₹242.7 Cr 4.6% 0.8% 4.4% Stock Analytics
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL ₹171,826.0 Cr -1% -1.4% 51% Stock Analytics
BOSCH ₹140,805.0 Cr -0.1% -1.2% 19.7% Stock Analytics
UNO MINDA ₹70,710.9 Cr -1.3% -1.9% -6.8% Stock Analytics
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA ₹49,186.7 Cr -2.5% -11.6% -23.9% Stock Analytics
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES ₹37,443.0 Cr -2.6% -10.9% -8% Stock Analytics


SETCO AUTOMOTIVE Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SETCO AUTOMOTIVE

4.6%

0.8%

4.4%

SENSEX

-1%

-4.9%

-11%


You may also like the below Video Courses