RELIGARE ENTERPRISES
|
RELIGARE ENTERPRISES Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 2.58 | 3.77 | 7.06 | 95.24 | -48.43 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 3.61 | 7.40 | 12.71 | 99.67 | -46.58 |
| DPS(Rs) | - | - | - | - | - |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 76.42 | 76.05 | 70.90 | 63.52 | -30.95 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 16.16 | 24.89 | 22.40 | 2.76 | -49.22 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | -0.16 | 2.39 | -5.08 | 3.47 | -12.17 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 1.66 | 4.15 | 8.97 | 83.39 | -8.71 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 1.03 | 3.30 | 7.18 | 69.68 | -31.98 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 0.86 | 2.48 | 5.57 | 67.76 | -47.73 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 1.42 | 3.32 | 6.72 | 68.96 | -46.07 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 0.57 | 1.78 | 3.98 | 36.54 | -17.61 |
| ROE(%) | 2.89 | 7.53 | 15.82 | 592.99 | - |
| ROCE(%) | 4.71 | 11.46 | 20.44 | 117.45 | -6.46 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 0.66 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 0.54 | 0.37 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 19.37 | 17.65 | 15.55 | 12.99 | 10.70 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | -1.23 | -1.43 | -9.86 | 0.97 | 0.75 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Receivable days | 4.40 | 5.60 | 9.28 | 14.05 | 21.33 |
| Inventory Days | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Payable days | - | - | - | - | - |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | 78.25 | 62.33 | 29.64 | 1.52 | - |
| PCE(x) | 55.94 | 31.73 | 16.47 | 1.46 | -2.79 |
| Price/Book(x) | 2.64 | 3.09 | 2.95 | 2.28 | -4.21 |
| Yield(%) | - | - | - | - | - |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 0.64 | 0.93 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 2.04 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 28.97 | 18.66 | 15.45 | 6.92 | -28.91 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 38.69 | 22.44 | 11.07 | 1.18 | -23.40 |
| EV/CE(x) | 1.64 | 2.59 | 2.31 | 1.65 | 0.71 |
| M Cap / Sales | 0.80 | 1.05 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.29 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 14.65 | 18.34 | 33.32 | 45.07 | 29.31 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | -49.09 | -8.20 | -39.85 | 393.26 | -177.18 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | -54.15 | -45.30 | -85.65 | 1,488.97 | -219.20 |
| PAT Growth(%) | -59.97 | -47.40 | -89.04 | 305.95 | -221.99 |
| EPS Growth(%) | -31.49 | -46.65 | -92.58 | 296.68 | -147.07 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.35 | -4.90 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.90 | 2.86 | 1.98 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.90 | 2.86 | 1.98 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 2.64 | 4.88 | 5.00 | 6.08 | -0.37 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 1.17 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of RELIGARE ENTERPRISES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| RELIGARE ENTERPRISES | ₹8,860.5 Cr | 5.6% | 0.1% | 4.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| BAJAJ FINSERV | ₹315,766.0 Cr | -2.4% | -5.7% | 0.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE | ₹44,053.6 Cr | -7.6% | -13% | -19.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS | ₹28,643.6 Cr | 2.5% | -7.4% | -14.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| TVS HOLDINGS | ₹27,099.0 Cr | 1% | -10.2% | 9.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL | ₹26,988.4 Cr | 9.4% | 16.9% | 44% | Stock Analytics | |
RELIGARE ENTERPRISES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| RELIGARE ENTERPRISES | 5.6% |
0.1% |
4.1% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses