RAMA STEEL TUBES
|
RAMA STEEL TUBES Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.57 | 16.26 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.25 |
| DPS(Rs) | - | - | - | - | 0.50 |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 2.92 | 2.34 | 2.16 | 4.83 | 75.19 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 37.25 | 21.19 | 20.07 | 21.53 | 24.01 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 1.51 | 2.77 | 5.65 | 3.83 | 5.51 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 2.66 | 3.86 | 5.59 | 4.11 | 6.07 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 1.55 | 2.75 | 3.57 | 2.61 | 4.65 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 0.97 | 2.17 | 2.86 | 2.05 | 3.54 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 1.49 | 2.73 | 3.39 | 2.40 | 4.09 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 1.32 | 3.04 | 4.18 | 5.18 | 8.96 |
| ROE(%) | 2.60 | 6.52 | 10.74 | 15.61 | 24.19 |
| ROCE(%) | 5.65 | 8.70 | 12.75 | 15.61 | 20.85 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 1.36 | 1.40 | 1.46 | 2.53 | 2.53 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 8.45 | 8.07 | 8.31 | 14.08 | 12.07 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | 3.95 | 4.20 | 4.34 | 9.63 | 10.38 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Receivable days | 88.42 | 80.01 | 78.03 | 46.03 | 37.32 |
| Inventory Days | 41.93 | 45.07 | 57.10 | 40.58 | 41.12 |
| Payable days | 93.56 | 95.60 | 85.44 | 41.84 | 31.56 |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | 47.07 | 64.14 | 76.25 | 16.21 | 0.26 |
| PCE(x) | 35.33 | 51.02 | 62.30 | 40.32 | 16.77 |
| Price/Book(x) | 1.24 | 4.01 | 6.66 | 5.76 | 4.20 |
| Yield(%) | - | - | - | - | 0.16 |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 0.64 | 1.47 | 2.24 | 1.10 | 0.84 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 20.31 | 33.67 | 36.86 | 25.36 | 12.54 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 23.92 | 38.04 | 39.94 | 26.77 | 13.86 |
| EV/CE(x) | 1.18 | 3.41 | 4.90 | 3.34 | 2.46 |
| M Cap / Sales | 0.53 | 1.39 | 2.12 | 0.97 | 0.69 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 7.26 | 0.15 | -21.71 | 74.02 | 63.29 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | -23.06 | -28.09 | 9.35 | 12.52 | 111.59 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | -26.21 | -31.05 | 6.53 | 17.79 | 109.06 |
| PAT Growth(%) | -51.87 | -24.18 | 9.33 | 0.44 | 120.67 |
| EPS Growth(%) | -47.47 | -22.38 | -67.06 | -96.48 | 120.67 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.43 | 0.86 | 1.09 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 1.79 | 1.66 | 1.67 | 1.35 | 1.37 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 1.43 | 1.32 | 1.30 | 0.86 | 0.87 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 2.40 | 3.47 | 2.77 | 2.73 | 4.30 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | 0.22 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.26 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of RAMA STEEL TUBES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| RAMA STEEL TUBES | ₹657.7 Cr | -3.4% | 2.3% | -60.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| JSW STEEL | ₹287,585.0 Cr | -0% | -7.2% | 3.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA STEEL | ₹217,587.0 Cr | 1.6% | -4.7% | 1.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA | ₹70,177.6 Cr | 1.8% | -5.1% | 31% | Stock Analytics | |
| APL APOLLO TUBES | ₹59,970.1 Cr | 5.3% | 0.3% | 26.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| JINDAL STAINLESS | ₹59,016.1 Cr | 1.4% | -5.2% | -4.3% | Stock Analytics | |
RAMA STEEL TUBES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| RAMA STEEL TUBES | -3.4% |
2.3% |
-60.1% |
| SENSEX | 0.2% |
-2.8% |
-11.2% |
You may also like the below Video Courses