Home > Financial Ratios > PROCTER & GAMBLE HYGIENE AND HEALTH CARE

PROCTER & GAMBLE HYGIENE AND HEALTH CARE
Financial Ratios

PROCTER & GAMBLE HYGIENE AND HEALTH CARE is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for PROCTER & GAMBLE HYGIENE AND HEALTH CARE
Please provide your vote to see the results

PROCTER & GAMBLE HYGIENE AND HEALTH CARE Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Jun2024Jun2023Jun2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 263.86196.12207.95208.92177.37
   CEPS(Rs) 275.39205.96225.36226.89193.66
   DPS(Rs) 255.00175.00255.00185.00160.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 225.82212.10221.21276.56214.95
   Tax Rate(%) 26.5826.1628.1319.2227.13
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 21.9220.7518.9118.5017.73
   EBIT Margin(%) 22.0220.9019.1418.2217.24
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 21.8420.5618.6017.9717.00
   PAT Margin (%) 16.0315.1813.3714.5212.39
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 16.7315.9414.4915.7713.52
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 50.3736.8435.0236.6335.70
   ROE(%) 120.5190.5283.5685.0183.30
   ROCE(%) 157.81115.95112.29101.08110.39
   Asset Turnover(x) 3.142.432.622.522.88
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 9.677.408.828.829.55
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 25.5922.1223.0511.3716.88
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.100.140.110.110.10
   Receivable days 18.6823.7216.5215.9513.13
   Inventory Days 15.0119.4516.1017.7318.97
   Payable days 192.87241.53206.08192.14179.52
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 35.3469.3679.9268.4775.57
   PCE(x) 33.8666.0573.7563.0469.21
   Price/Book(x) 41.2964.1475.1451.7262.36
   Yield(%) 2.731.291.531.291.19
   EV/Net Sales(x) 6.9212.9412.6911.6010.99
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 24.4848.0852.1849.9950.19
   EV/EBIT(x) 25.2549.8355.2353.4253.50
   EV/CE(x) 39.4259.2668.8748.0526.29
   M Cap / Sales 7.0613.0912.8311.8511.15
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 27.15-19.777.350.449.14
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 33.59-11.1812.486.44-7.52
   EBIT Growth(%) 34.19-9.2913.566.18-8.52
   PAT Growth(%) 34.54-5.69-0.4617.78-11.67
   EPS Growth(%) 34.55-5.69-0.4617.78-11.67
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) -----
   Current Ratio(x) 1.221.211.221.381.32
   Quick Ratio(x) 0.990.960.991.181.05
   Interest Cover(x) 124.4561.2935.7974.7771.61
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) -----

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of PROCTER & GAMBLE HYGIENE AND HEALTH CARE

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PROCTER & GAMBLE HYGIENE AND HEALTH CARE ₹22,695.9 Cr 0.9% -7.9% -51.2% Stock Analytics
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER ₹440,666.0 Cr 0.4% -3.2% -27.6% Stock Analytics
GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS ₹87,403.7 Cr -1.5% -2% -26.4% Stock Analytics
DABUR INDIA ₹67,233.0 Cr -1.5% 0.4% -23.6% Stock Analytics
COLGATEPALMOLIVE (INDIA) ₹48,903.0 Cr 2.2% -0.7% -20.7% Stock Analytics
GILLETTE INDIA ₹22,878.2 Cr -2.8% -4.9% -25.4% Stock Analytics


PROCTER & GAMBLE HYGIENE AND HEALTH CARE Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PROCTER & GAMBLE HYGIENE AND HEALTH CARE

0.9%

-7.9%

-51.2%

SENSEX

-0.1%

-2.3%

-10.7%


You may also like the below Video Courses