Home > Financial Ratios > PNB GILTS

PNB GILTS
Financial Ratios

PNB GILTS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for PNB GILTS
Please provide your vote to see the results

PNB GILTS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 10.0912.953.86-4.299.21
   CEPS(Rs) 10.2413.144.71-4.219.27
   DPS(Rs) 2.001.001.00-5.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 94.9785.8473.8770.0079.29
   Tax Rate(%) 24.8325.0629.769.2221.15
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 0.310.3696.1471.8368.03
   EBIT Margin(%) 0.310.3695.5372.4168.78
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 0.050.076.24-6.9220.00
   PAT Margin (%) 0.040.054.38-6.2815.77
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 0.040.055.35-6.1715.88
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 0.700.950.30-0.401.15
   ROE(%) 11.1616.215.36-5.7512.08
   ROCE(%) 6.176.826.844.895.33
   Asset Turnover(x) 19.1518.470.070.060.07
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) --57.4070.5470.75
   Working Capital/Sales(x) -396.991,650.42-1.03-0.50-1.24
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) --0.020.010.01
   Receivable days --0.050.060.05
   Inventory Days -----
   Payable days -----
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 5.886.2228.40-6.47
   PCE(x) 5.796.1323.25-13.596.43
   Price/Book(x) 0.620.941.480.820.75
   Yield(%) 3.371.240.91-8.39
   EV/Net Sales(x) 0.050.0515.2016.2214.80
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 16.2914.4815.7922.5721.72
   EV/EBIT(x) 16.3014.4915.9122.4021.52
   EV/CE(x) 0.960.991.010.970.93
   M Cap / Sales --1.240.841.02
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 9.12-28.7617.04-0.12
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) -4.196.7672.4423.47-29.92
   EBIT Growth(%) -4.187.5069.8723.21-28.51
   PAT Growth(%) -22.06235.73189.88-146.60-63.51
   EPS Growth(%) -22.06235.73189.88-146.60-63.51
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 14.5514.4816.8415.2710.18
   Current Ratio(x) 0.951.010.930.880.94
   Quick Ratio(x) 0.951.010.930.880.94
   Interest Cover(x) 1.181.241.070.911.41
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 23.3215.4411.3618.6613.54

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of PNB GILTS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PNB GILTS ₹1,270.1 Cr -2% -13.5% -31.5% Stock Analytics
BAJAJ FINANCE ₹598,221.0 Cr -1.3% -9.2% -3.6% Stock Analytics
SHRIRAM FINANCE ₹218,414.0 Cr -3.5% -8.6% 42.5% Stock Analytics
JIO FINANCIAL SERVICES ₹140,647.0 Cr 1.3% -8% -29.9% Stock Analytics
CHOLAMANDALAM INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY ₹136,842.0 Cr -1.5% -13.2% -1.6% Stock Analytics
MUTHOOT FINANCE ₹105,416.0 Cr -3.7% -9.5% -19.2% Stock Analytics


PNB GILTS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PNB GILTS

-2%

-13.5%

-31.5%

SENSEX

-0.6%

-4.8%

-11.4%


You may also like the below Video Courses