Home > Financial Ratios > PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES

PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES
Financial Ratios

COMMUNITY POLL
for PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 13.9510.8511.642.373.10
   CEPS(Rs) 16.3012.9513.634.124.64
   DPS(Rs) 1.00--0.200.10
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 91.3171.9336.0124.5121.87
   Tax Rate(%) 27.7927.7824.5929.9529.29
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 20.5720.6518.139.6912.03
   EBIT Margin(%) 19.2019.1919.587.329.64
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 16.7616.0517.685.237.19
   PAT Margin (%) 12.1111.5913.333.665.08
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 14.1613.7915.536.127.61
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 9.7710.7716.474.135.60
   ROE(%) 17.4120.1738.6710.6514.94
   ROCE(%) 18.0122.6836.1512.8017.00
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.810.931.241.131.10
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 1.691.892.041.801.87
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 3.263.558.7367.52698.21
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.590.530.490.560.54
   Receivable days 61.0556.3045.3934.3332.01
   Inventory Days 114.69102.8185.22104.57111.51
   Payable days 63.9093.36124.56130.95138.58
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 37.1152.0725.9519.1610.04
   PCE(x) 31.7643.6222.1511.006.71
   Price/Book(x) 5.677.858.391.851.42
   Yield(%) 0.19--0.440.32
   EV/Net Sales(x) 5.286.833.850.950.73
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 22.7429.4919.899.266.00
   EV/EBIT(x) 25.1632.8618.5212.367.57
   EV/CE(x) 3.835.665.871.491.23
   M Cap / Sales 4.926.513.650.700.51
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 26.864.9628.016.1717.20
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 27.2525.60142.85-11.1929.50
   EBIT Growth(%) 28.154.92248.17-16.0536.75
   PAT Growth(%) 33.79-6.95373.80-20.3265.71
   EPS Growth(%) 28.62-6.76391.46-23.6162.85
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.590.450.510.670.65
   Current Ratio(x) 1.621.781.301.031.00
   Quick Ratio(x) 0.890.830.680.370.37
   Interest Cover(x) 7.876.1010.303.503.93
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.100.060.060.360.46

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES ₹5,507.8 Cr 2.1% -7.4% -13.1% Stock Analytics
UNITED SPIRITS ₹96,955.9 Cr 5.5% -2.3% -4.9% Stock Analytics
RADICO KHAITAN ₹54,935.5 Cr -2.4% -6.4% 31.2% Stock Analytics
UNITED BREWERIES ₹31,152.2 Cr 3.7% -2.6% -34.9% Stock Analytics
ALLIED BLENDERS AND DISTILLERS ₹19,500.0 Cr 3.8% -2.7% 15% Stock Analytics
TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES ₹11,930.1 Cr -1% -12.7% 5.1% Stock Analytics


PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES

2.1%

-7.4%

-13.1%

SENSEX

1.8%

2.3%

-11.9%


You may also like the below Video Courses