PI INDUSTRIES
Back to All Ratios
|
PI INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Net Sales Growth History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Sales Growth(%) | -15.85 | 4.07 | 18.08 | 22.50 | 15.79 |
What is the latest Net Sales Growth ratio of PI INDUSTRIES ?
| Year | Net Sales Growth |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | -15.85 |
| Mar2025 | 4.07 |
| Mar2024 | 18.08 |
| Mar2023 | 22.50 |
| Mar2022 | 15.79 |
How is Net Sales Growth of PI INDUSTRIES Trending?
| Years | Net Sales Growth | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | -15.85 | Negative | |
| Mar2025 | 4.07 | -77.49 | |
| Mar2024 | 18.08 | -19.64 | |
| Mar2023 | 22.5 | 42.50 | |
| Mar2022 | 15.79 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of PI INDUSTRIES
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Net Sales Growth ratio of peers of PI INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| PI INDUSTRIES | ₹37,515.4 Cr | 0.6% | -8.9% | -32.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| UPL | ₹48,202.1 Cr | 0.3% | -6.1% | -16.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUMITOMO CHEMICAL INDIA | ₹26,137.8 Cr | -4.5% | 0.7% | -5.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| BAYER CROPSCIENCE | ₹18,187.8 Cr | -0.8% | -4.8% | -28.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHARDA CROPCHEM | ₹7,044.9 Cr | -3.4% | -12.3% | -20.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| RALLIS INDIA | ₹4,109.1 Cr | -0.4% | -4.4% | -44% | Stock Analytics | |
PI INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| PI INDUSTRIES | 0.6% |
-8.9% |
-32.5% |
| SENSEX | -0.5% |
1.3% |
-4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses