Home > Financial Ratios > OSWAL PUMPS

OSWAL PUMPS
Financial Ratios

OSWAL PUMPS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
COMMUNITY POLL
for OSWAL PUMPS
Please provide your vote to see the results

OSWAL PUMPS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 33.0128.21166.8958.4428.93
   CEPS(Rs) 34.1629.3010.684.222.40
   DPS(Rs) -----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 147.4046.37306.34135.1274.63
   Tax Rate(%) 22.7224.2124.8026.6129.30
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 24.8929.3419.7515.0210.69
   EBIT Margin(%) 25.0828.6318.9713.648.97
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 23.3725.7017.0812.106.64
   PAT Margin (%) 18.0619.4812.858.884.70
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 18.8620.3713.9810.906.62
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 23.2935.4225.6614.447.64
   ROE(%) 34.8387.0275.6155.7338.76
   ROCE(%) 36.6269.7873.3738.9524.63
   Asset Turnover(x) 1.291.822.001.631.63
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 10.9810.017.084.444.62
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.424.138.3394.23-43.25
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.090.100.140.230.22
   Receivable days 155.14110.5775.1052.3537.98
   Inventory Days 38.3042.6545.6367.9576.42
   Payable days 34.4132.8245.0277.8377.67
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 8.79----
   PCE(x) 8.49----
   Price/Book(x) 1.97----
   Yield(%) -----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 1.520.320.100.150.22
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 5.871.080.510.952.01
   EV/EBIT(x) 6.071.120.541.092.44
   EV/CE(x) 1.650.500.310.410.60
   M Cap / Sales 1.60----
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 44.3388.5597.016.84-
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 26.74176.51153.5753.53-
   EBIT Growth(%) 26.39184.12174.6462.47-
   PAT Growth(%) 33.79185.38185.58102.01-
   EPS Growth(%) 17.03-83.10185.58102.01-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.130.990.420.752.00
   Current Ratio(x) 4.551.611.301.030.94
   Quick Ratio(x) 4.011.240.900.600.44
   Interest Cover(x) 14.699.7710.078.903.86
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.07----

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of OSWAL PUMPS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
OSWAL PUMPS ₹2,832.3 Cr -2.9% -8% -66.8% Stock Analytics
ELGI EQUIPMENTS ₹18,133.5 Cr -0.8% -3.4% 18.1% Stock Analytics
KSB ₹13,564.6 Cr 0.4% 1.9% -4.5% Stock Analytics
KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS ₹13,376.8 Cr -1.4% -2.5% -12.9% Stock Analytics
INGERSOLLRAND (INDIA) ₹12,800.3 Cr 1.1% -4.5% 3% Stock Analytics
KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY ₹8,288.8 Cr -4.2% -8.2% 7.6% Stock Analytics


OSWAL PUMPS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
OSWAL PUMPS

-2.9%

-8%

-66.8%

SENSEX

3.1%

1%

-9.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses