Home > Financial Ratios > ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE

ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE
Financial Ratios

ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Mid Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
COMMUNITY POLL
for ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE
Please provide your vote to see the results

ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 303.37274.15256.28209.05219.00
   CEPS(Rs) 310.89282.11264.86218.39229.76
   DPS(Rs) 400.00265.00240.00225.00190.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 879.16945.06892.14845.58805.09
   Tax Rate(%) 28.2828.1326.5729.7225.29
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 43.9043.8643.4443.0947.74
   EBIT Margin(%) 48.0048.3647.8645.3248.65
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 47.9748.3647.4245.1048.42
   PAT Margin (%) 34.4034.7534.8331.7036.17
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 35.2535.7635.9933.1137.95
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 26.8124.1623.5320.4022.56
   ROE(%) 33.3029.8829.5325.3527.69
   ROCE(%) 45.5040.8339.8335.4836.43
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.780.700.680.640.62
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 5.254.394.043.593.32
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.221.011.000.940.92
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.190.230.250.280.30
   Receivable days 60.3066.7268.8064.3660.43
   Inventory Days -----
   Payable days -----
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 22.1728.6134.2015.6116.40
   PCE(x) 21.6427.8033.1014.9515.63
   Price/Book(x) 7.658.309.833.864.46
   Yield(%) 5.953.382.746.895.29
   EV/Net Sales(x) 6.919.0711.043.994.95
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 14.1418.3822.528.549.82
   EV/EBIT(x) 14.3918.7623.078.8010.18
   EV/CE(x) 6.777.438.963.053.64
   M Cap / Sales 7.639.9411.914.955.93
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 12.057.4311.849.134.77
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 10.878.1917.331.141.26
   EBIT Growth(%) 11.218.5618.121.661.76
   PAT Growth(%) 10.917.2222.88-4.387.21
   EPS Growth(%) 10.666.9722.59-4.556.98
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) -----
   Current Ratio(x) 5.446.905.986.556.72
   Quick Ratio(x) 5.446.905.986.556.72
   Interest Cover(x) 1,473.046,622.80108.56204.07208.22
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) -----

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE ₹86,560.0 Cr 0.6% -4.4% 16.5% Stock Analytics
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES ₹903,075.0 Cr -1.6% 22.6% -19% Stock Analytics
INFOSYS ₹479,690.0 Cr 1.5% 17.6% -25% Stock Analytics
HCL TECHNOLOGIES ₹387,511.0 Cr 0.7% 16.6% -7.4% Stock Analytics
WIPRO ₹196,126.0 Cr 4.8% 26.1% -21.8% Stock Analytics
TECH MAHINDRA ₹175,672.0 Cr -0.3% 17.9% 21.8% Stock Analytics


ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE

0.6%

-4.4%

16.5%

SENSEX

1.8%

2.3%

-11.9%


You may also like the below Video Courses