Home > Financial Ratios > NAPEROL INVESTMENTS

NAPEROL INVESTMENTS
Financial Ratios

COMMUNITY POLL
for NAPEROL INVESTMENTS
Please provide your vote to see the results

NAPEROL INVESTMENTS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 18.6018.36-0.64652.951.13
   CEPS(Rs) 18.6118.37-0.64652.951.13
   DPS(Rs) 19.489.00-1.005.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 1,595.472,024.641,835.31969.77934.82
   Tax Rate(%) 3.829.9440.040.2257.43
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 41.3556.99-32.40-12.65-1,036.40
   EBIT Margin(%) 41.5959.88-31.90-529.37
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 41.5959.88-31.90-529.37
   PAT Margin (%) 40.0053.93-19.13-225.37
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 40.0253.94-19.13-225.37
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 0.910.80-0.0446.610.07
   ROE(%) 1.030.95-0.0568.570.12
   ROCE(%) 1.071.06-0.0863.290.23
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.020.01---
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 553.86489.9058.080.01-
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.421.850.951.090.02
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) --0.02108.001,399.57
   Receivable days 78.5276.44-1,917.76-
   Inventory Days -----
   Payable days 30.8729.95---
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 26.8456.71-1.901,408.30
   PCE(x) 26.8356.69-1,266.781.901,408.27
   Price/Book(x) 0.310.510.441.281.70
   Yield(%) 3.900.86-0.080.32
   EV/Net Sales(x) 10.6930.36241.51375.673,494.93
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 25.6850.69-757.06-2,986.89-337.22
   EV/EBIT(x) 25.7050.70-757.061.89660.21
   EV/CE(x) 0.310.510.441.271.15
   M Cap / Sales 10.7430.58242.30376.013,173.75
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 36.54924.201.03558.14-99.87
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) -5.102,022.88-156.2492.01-105.19
   EBIT Growth(%) -5.172,022.54-100.16--93.78
   PAT Growth(%) 1.282,987.63-100.10--96.89
   EPS Growth(%) 1.282,987.64-100.10--96.89
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) ----0.17
   Current Ratio(x) 8.336.741.512.181.15
   Quick Ratio(x) 8.336.741.512.180.88
   Interest Cover(x) -----
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) ----0.10

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of NAPEROL INVESTMENTS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
NAPEROL INVESTMENTS ₹283.1 Cr -12.2% -22.2% -45.9% Stock Analytics
SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA ₹172,836.0 Cr -0.5% -2.1% 32.8% Stock Analytics
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES ₹147,881.0 Cr -1% -5.1% -3.2% Stock Analytics
SRF ₹69,264.1 Cr 0.9% -7.5% -26.4% Stock Analytics
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS ₹46,510.5 Cr -3.3% -5.8% 12.3% Stock Analytics
GODREJ INDUSTRIES ₹31,785.3 Cr -3.3% -14.1% -13.9% Stock Analytics


NAPEROL INVESTMENTS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
NAPEROL INVESTMENTS

-12.2%

-22.2%

-45.9%

SENSEX

-0.3%

-1.6%

-12.3%


You may also like the below Video Courses