Home > Financial Ratios > MEGHNA INFRACON INFRASTRUCTURE

MEGHNA INFRACON INFRASTRUCTURE
Financial Ratios

COMMUNITY POLL
for MEGHNA INFRACON INFRASTRUCTURE
Please provide your vote to see the results

MEGHNA INFRACON INFRASTRUCTURE Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 2.488.502.92
   CEPS(Rs) 2.834.591.49
   DPS(Rs) 0.35--
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 12.5520.2212.15
   Tax Rate(%) 41.4912.612.67
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 22.0828.462.66
   EBIT Margin(%) 21.2528.926.57
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 20.7028.096.10
   PAT Margin (%) 12.1124.555.93
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 13.2825.016.04
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 12.0634.7614.91
   ROE(%) 22.7355.6924.07
   ROCE(%) 26.1956.5422.65
   Asset Turnover(x) 1.001.422.51
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 25.2348.20151.97
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.793.513.07
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.040.020.01
   Receivable days 56.5440.4711.78
   Inventory Days 222.02172.31107.36
   Payable days 1,847.34167.766.74
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 216.2148.5040.34
   PCE(x) 189.8489.8579.14
   Price/Book(x) 42.7340.8019.39
   Yield(%) 0.07--
   EV/Net Sales(x) 25.5922.534.81
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 114.1476.6972.03
   EV/EBIT(x) 120.4677.9173.21
   EV/CE(x) 23.7935.5716.58
   M Cap / Sales 25.2222.474.78
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 15.86-25.50-
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) -11.56227.52-
   EBIT Growth(%) -14.87227.71-
   PAT Growth(%) -42.85208.26-
   EPS Growth(%) -70.83191.22-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.820.150.18
   Current Ratio(x) 1.861.525.80
   Quick Ratio(x) 0.710.521.46
   Interest Cover(x) 38.6934.9813.75
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.02-0.01

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of MEGHNA INFRACON INFRASTRUCTURE

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MEGHNA INFRACON INFRASTRUCTURE ₹1,456.5 Cr 2% -2.7% 27.9% Stock Analytics
MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA ₹81,189.4 Cr -3.8% -2.5% 76.9% Stock Analytics
MOTILAL OSWAL FINANCIAL SERVICES ₹61,744.9 Cr -3.7% 3.8% 5.2% Stock Analytics
360 ONE WAM ₹42,935.0 Cr -2% -0.8% -3.2% Stock Analytics
NUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT ₹31,059.5 Cr -6.9% -0.2% 18.3% Stock Analytics
ANGEL ONE ₹27,666.5 Cr -2.4% 2.3% 27.9% Stock Analytics


MEGHNA INFRACON INFRASTRUCTURE Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MEGHNA INFRACON INFRASTRUCTURE

2%

-2.7%

27.9%

SENSEX

2.7%

-0.7%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses