Home > Financial Ratios > MARSONS

MARSONS
Financial Ratios

COMMUNITY POLL
for MARSONS
Please provide your vote to see the results

MARSONS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2019Mar2018
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 2.691.630.04-8.63-36.63
   CEPS(Rs) 2.741.650.10-7.38-23.83
   DPS(Rs) 0.05----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 9.757.121.02-34.12-26.19
   Tax Rate(%) -9.64--7.531.04
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 17.2514.9818.44-6,339.31-334.49
   EBIT Margin(%) 17.7716.7610.11-6,719.94-524.29
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 17.2216.649.73-6,725.42-554.08
   PAT Margin (%) 18.8816.649.73-6,219.11-548.31
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 19.1816.8620.60-5,313.60-356.76
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 21.1030.771.86-38.70-77.56
   ROE(%) 31.9140.99---
   ROCE(%) 29.7138.045.87-236.79-142.18
   Asset Turnover(x) 1.121.850.190.010.14
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 2.952.980.110.010.24
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 2.042.374.10-0.01-0.54
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.340.348.72164.474.24
   Receivable days 130.5989.88687.87-884.89
   Inventory Days 54.2617.0845.92-548.21
   Payable days 77.5038.221,170.30-190.35
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 45.55115.62817.82--
   PCE(x) 44.82114.11386.35-0.18-0.14
   Price/Book(x) 12.5726.4536.15-0.04-0.13
   Yield(%) 0.04----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 8.5519.2580.96252.355.59
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 47.31113.19385.77-4.34-1.68
   EV/EBIT(x) 48.14114.87801.15-3.76-1.07
   EV/CE(x) 12.4625.9122.50-86.484.51
   M Cap / Sales 8.6019.2479.609.580.49
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 45.772,507.071,761.07-97.92-83.30
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 54.982,012.80106.7263.69-1,456.32
   EBIT Growth(%) 54.594,223.34102.8073.37-3,772.53
   PAT Growth(%) 65.324,358.36102.9176.43-861.99
   EPS Growth(%) 65.323,526.28100.5276.43-821.10
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) -0.020.63-0.99-1.32
   Current Ratio(x) 2.663.371.100.250.61
   Quick Ratio(x) 1.862.871.050.250.61
   Interest Cover(x) 32.00145.9627.08-1,227.27-17.60
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) --0.0225.3510.48

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of MARSONS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MARSONS ₹2,146.1 Cr 3.8% -0% -32.9% Stock Analytics
ABB INDIA ₹138,630.0 Cr -0.3% -8.1% 21.4% Stock Analytics
CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS ₹131,552.0 Cr 2% -5.8% 12.6% Stock Analytics
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA ₹126,541.0 Cr 0.9% -7.8% 54% Stock Analytics
SIEMENS ₹118,914.0 Cr -2.6% -13.3% 5.8% Stock Analytics
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA ₹102,163.0 Cr 5.2% -7% 27.8% Stock Analytics


MARSONS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MARSONS

3.8%

-0%

-32.9%

SENSEX

-0.3%

-1.6%

-12.3%


You may also like the below Video Courses