Home > Financial Ratios > MARSONS

MARSONS
Book Value per Share

    Back to All Ratios
MARSONS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for MARSONS
Please provide your vote to see the results

MARSONS Last 5 Year Book Value per Share History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2019Mar2018Mar2017
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 7.121.02-34.12-26.1910.48

What is the latest Book Value per Share ratio of MARSONS ?

The latest Book Value per Share ratio of MARSONS is 7.12 based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Book Value per Share
Mar20257.12
Mar20241.02
Mar2019-34.12
Mar2018-26.19
Mar201710.48

How is Book Value per Share of MARSONS Trending?

Years Book Value per Share % Change
Mar2025 7.12
598.04
Mar2024 1.02
Positive
Mar2019 -34.12
Negative
Mar2018 -26.19
Negative
Mar2017 10.48 -

Other Financial Ratios of MARSONS


Compare Book Value per Share ratio of peers of MARSONS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MARSONS ₹2,210.6 Cr 1% 18.5% -33.8% Stock Analytics
ABB INDIA ₹153,320.0 Cr -0.5% -2.2% 35.9% Stock Analytics
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA ₹143,077.0 Cr 2.2% -4.3% 56.8% Stock Analytics
CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS ₹141,791.0 Cr -1.1% 4.3% 12.1% Stock Analytics
SIEMENS ₹136,138.0 Cr -3.5% -1.5% 17.8% Stock Analytics
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA ₹112,788.0 Cr -3.1% 6.9% 56.2% Stock Analytics


MARSONS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MARSONS

1%

18.5%

-33.8%

SENSEX

-0.8%

-3.8%

-8.9%


You may also like the below Video Courses