KM SUGAR MILLS
Back to All Ratios
|
KM SUGAR MILLS Last 5 Year Payable days History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payable days | 63.62 | 96.67 | 107.00 | 111.61 | 141.83 |
What is the latest Payable days ratio of KM SUGAR MILLS ?
| Year | Payable days |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 63.62 |
| Mar2025 | 96.67 |
| Mar2024 | 107.00 |
| Mar2023 | 111.61 |
| Mar2022 | 141.83 |
How is Payable days of KM SUGAR MILLS Trending?
| Years | Payable days | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 63.62 | -34.19 | |
| Mar2025 | 96.67 | -9.65 | |
| Mar2024 | 107 | -4.13 | |
| Mar2023 | 111.61 | -21.31 | |
| Mar2022 | 141.83 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of KM SUGAR MILLS
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Payable days ratio of peers of KM SUGAR MILLS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| KM SUGAR MILLS | ₹290.4 Cr | 11.3% | 11.1% | -1.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| BALRAMPUR CHINI MILLS | ₹14,851.0 Cr | -2.5% | 3.8% | 52.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| EID PARRY (INDIA) | ₹12,006.7 Cr | -4.6% | -4% | -33% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRIVENI ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES | ₹5,429.7 Cr | -3.3% | 6% | -28.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHREE RENUKA SUGARS | ₹4,412.4 Cr | -8.8% | -9.1% | -26.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| BANNARI AMMAN SUGARS | ₹4,135.8 Cr | -3.3% | 0% | -15.3% | Stock Analytics | |
KM SUGAR MILLS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| KM SUGAR MILLS | 11.3% |
11.1% |
-1.2% |
| SENSEX | 2.7% |
-0.7% |
-10.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses