Home > Financial Ratios > JAY USHIN

JAY USHIN
EV/Net Sales

    Back to All Ratios
JAY USHIN is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for JAY USHIN
Please provide your vote to see the results

JAY USHIN Last 5 Year EV/Net Sales History

[Standalone]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
   EV/Net Sales(x) 0.430.540.400.440.52

What is the latest EV/Net Sales ratio of JAY USHIN ?

The latest EV/Net Sales ratio of JAY USHIN is 0.43 based on Mar2025 Standalone results.
Year EV/Net Sales
Mar20250.43
Mar20240.54
Mar20230.40
Mar20220.44
Mar20210.52

How is EV/Net Sales of JAY USHIN Trending?

Years EV/Net Sales % Change
Mar2025 0.43
-20.37
Mar2024 0.54
35.00
Mar2023 0.4
-9.09
Mar2022 0.44
-15.38
Mar2021 0.52 -

Other Financial Ratios of JAY USHIN


Compare EV/Net Sales ratio of peers of JAY USHIN

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JAY USHIN ₹345.1 Cr -1% -3.8% 35.2% Stock Analytics
SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL ₹154,359.0 Cr -2.9% 0.5% 43.4% Stock Analytics
BOSCH ₹123,570.0 Cr 5% 11.1% 29.2% Stock Analytics
UNO MINDA ₹65,086.3 Cr 3.3% 4.1% 3.7% Stock Analytics
TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA ₹57,626.3 Cr -1.5% -2.9% 3% Stock Analytics
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES ₹37,188.4 Cr -0.7% 0.2% 1.2% Stock Analytics


JAY USHIN Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JAY USHIN

-1%

-3.8%

35.2%

SENSEX

0.9%

4.2%

-6%


You may also like the below Video Courses